MONTBRISON, Au siège de La Diana - 1983 - FA.25x16,5 - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos; couverture beige; 48 pages [105 à 151]; photos noir et blanc in-texte; papier vergé ivoire. (Collection Bulletin de La Diana - Tome XLVIII - N°4 - Année 1983 - Publication trimestrielle). Agrafes rouillées changées. Bon état général. Non coupé. Excursion de La Diana le 3 septembre 1983 [Le château de Montrond (L. Bourbon, M. Gonon, P. de Sorbier - Le château de Merlieu (de Meaux) - Le prieuré de Saint-Romain-le-Puy (R. Goulois) - Le Malploton (T. de Veron de la Combe) - Le château de Feugerolles (de Charpin)] (18 pages). Les musées d'art religieux, à quoi peuvent-ils servir? (J. Cherpin - 2 pages). Les pauvres de l'hôpital du Bourgneuf 1745-1753 (Barou - 26 pages). Prévisions budgétaires pour 1984. Français Revues.
Published by Liège, Musée Curtius, 1959., 1959
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
16 x 24, 59 pp., 12 illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état.
Published by 1758, ., 1758
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
ANNECY - 1758, (1758/)1758, (1759/)1763 - ENSEMBLE de 3 actes notariés, en un double feuillet chacun [27x17,5 cm], 4 pages manuscrites sur papier vergé filigrané, empreinte noire timbre 'Gabelle Générale' 'deux sols', avec le double écu couronné aux armes de Sardaigne et de Savoie . L'ENSEMBLE des 3 actes notariés [bon état pour les 2 premiers actes, taches et manques de papier pour le 3e]. Pliures horizontales. VENTE, réparations, frais funéraires / n° 3 - Acquis pour . Claude François Magnin fait de Noble Antoine Greyfier. Du 20e fevrier 1758. Bessons not(air)e. Somme 3900 £. - [signé] Jacquet, Marchand.'Facture' pour Menuiserie, Maçonnerie, Charpenterie, rue de l'Halle / n° 4 - Quittance pour . Claude François Magnin, avocat au Senat, Bourgeois de Annecy, passée par les Consorts Girel, Duc, et Rachel maîtres menuisiers, maçon, et charpentier. Du 29 juin 1758. Brunet no(tair)e. So(mm)e £ 772: 10. [signé] Marchand. [.] du vingt huit juillet suivant, quoique par autre fait ecrit. [signé] Brunet no(tai)re. *****___*****___***** VENTE / n° 5 - Extrait d'acquis fait par . Claude F(rançoi)s Magnien de Nobles Joseph Portier de Belair, du 31 janvier 1759 - n° 5 - [signé] Jacquet, Marchand / [.] L'extrait sus ecrit est conforme a son original [.] ce jourd'hui dix septieme Mars mil sept cent soixante trois. [signé] P. Bessons not(aire). Français Acte notarié.
Published by 1832. Image 4in x 3in. Sheet size 10.5in x 6.5in, 1832
Seller: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, United Kingdom
Lithograph, from "Iconographie des Contemporains depuis 1789 Jusqu'a 1829".
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Brussel, Pro Civitate, 1965. 90,[2] pp. 15 small monochrome index maps & 1 col. index map on a large fold. plate. Orig. hardcover (boards). (Collection histoire, Série in 4 °; Nr. 2).Introductory volume belonging to the facsimile edition (Dutch text edition), issued in an edition 500 numbered copies (this copy is unnumbered).
Language: English
Published by Bibliothèque des Introuvables
ISBN 10: 2845751524 ISBN 13: 9782845751521
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Paris 2003. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché collé. Format in-8° ( 26 x 19,4 cm )( 524 gr ). -------- 226 pages + 10 planches de reproductions N&B des illustrations au crayon de B. RIAB. ********************* ref 129a.
Publication Date: 1815
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
A LYON, de l'Imprimerie de J. B. Kindelem - 1815 - Affiche [52x42,5 cm] au texte imprimé sur 3 colonnes; papier vergé. Petits manques de papier en lisière. Pliures horizontales et verticale roussie. Bon état général. Français Affiches.
Publication Date: 1929
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
MONTBRISON, Imprimerie Éleuthère Brassart - 1929 - R.30x23 - Reliure originale, cartonnage de percaline bleue ou noire chagrinée, titrée or sur un dos rond; (4), 12 et (460) pages; figures en noir. (Collection Chartes du Forez). Bon exemplaire. Français Livres.
Language: French
Published by Nouvelles Editions de la Toison d'Or, 1947
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition Signed
rigide. Condition: Bon. Préface de Jean Witt, illustrations au crayon de B. Riab, Un des 14 exemplaires sur pur fil Lafuma, numérotés de 1 à 14 (n° 4), avec un dessin original, un cuivre et une suite, sous emboîtage de luxe, 1 vol. grand in-8 en feuillet sous chemise, chemise cartonnée et étui, Nouvelles Editions de la Toison d'Or, Paris, s.d. [ 1947 ], 226 pp. avec suite et dessin original Exemplaire du tirage de tête, sans le cuivre annoncé, mais bien complet de la suite et surtout du beau dessin original de B. Riab (dessins d'épagneul breton). Bon état (sans le cuivre, étui lég. frotté, bon exemplaire par ailleurs). Langue: Français. signé par l'illustrateur.
in-12, 6 pp., dérelié. Le comte de Sanois demande à l'Assemblée une nouvelle disposition portant défense de s'en prendre aux épitaphes de famille, en marbre et en cuivre, gravées sur les sépultures. Cette demande survient après les dégradations constatées dans l'Eglise de Pantin.Non cité par Martin & Walter. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Published by Utrecht, D. Post Uiterweer, Firma Van Heijningen & Post Uiterweer, 1853
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Duodecimo. Pp. 235, (1). Half-title present. HARDCOVER, bound in contemporary half calf and marbled boards, spine lettered and decorated in gilt, gilt orange lettering-piece, sprinkled edges; old shelf tickets to spine, faded old military institutional stamp to first paste-down. In a very good condition, very clean and fresh interior. ~ FIRST EDITION, translated from an unpublished French manuscript which would have the title "La Pologne et la Hongrie avant et pendant la guerre de 1849. Esquisses historiques par le Comte Sobolewski, Capitaine des Lanciers polonais pendant cette guerre et membre d'honneur de la société polonaise historique". Count J. (Joseph? Jean?) W. Sobolewski was captain in the Polish Lancers during Hungary's War of Independence. The identity of the translator remains a mystery and, indeed, under what circumstances came the manuscript to his possession. Extremely rare. 005-01.
Published by ChambetDelaunay, 1818
First Edition
couverture souple. Chambet Delaunay | Lyon & Paris 1818 | 14 x 21 cm | broché | Edition originale. Rare et agréable exemplaire présenté sous ses couvertures d'attente et dans son brochage d'origine. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. A rare and handsome copy presented under its interim covers and in its original stitched wrappers. *.
Publication Date: 1929
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
MONTBRISON, Imprimerie Éleuthère Brassart - 1929 - R.30x23 - Reliure originale, cartonnage de percaline bleue ou noire chagrinée, titrée or sur un dos rond; (4), 12 et (516) pages; figures en noir. (Collection Chartes du Forez). Bon exemplaire. Français Livres.
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgium
Bruxelles Pro Civitate 1974 2 vols. Vol 1: relié, cartonnage d'éditeur, 175 pp. texte facsimile. Vol. 2: Emboitage originale avec 31 feuilles, existantes de aprox. 110 pages/cartes en couleurs, 28x34cm. En très bon état.
Published by Nouvelles éditions de la Toison d'Or
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris, 1947. 1 Volume/1. -- Edition Originale -- Format in 8° ( 26,4 x 20,5 cm )( 502 gr ). ------- 227 pages . *************** Edition de 1050 exemplaires numerotés , celui-ci N° 556 de la série "alfa mousse" illustré avec 9 planches et plusieurs dessins par B.Riab, 3 cartes et 3 plans de huttes.
Published by Chapman & Hall, 1925
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Full set of 12 XVIII French Romances published 1925 to 1928. Limited edition of 1000 copies. The books are quarter bound with decorative paper boards and a beige cloth spine. All the books are at least very good condition, the only fault being offsetting to the end papers. The jackets are at least good most being in very good condition. There is some browning to the spines, some chipping to the spine tips on a few, one of the spines has a small hole in the centre and one volume has a 4" by 1" piece missing from the top edge of the front panel.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Delpech ca. 1830., 1830
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Gut. Format (Bildbereich): 24 x 22 cm. Blattgröße: 51 x 33 cm. *Gabriel Jean Joseph Comte de Molitor (1770-1849) war ein französischer General. - Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 38 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 38 Biron, Armand-Louis de Gontaut, duc de, 1747-1793.,Biron, Armand-Louis de Gontaut, duc de, 1747-1793,La Blache, Laurent-Alexandre-Franc?ois-Joseph Falcoz, comte de, 1739-1799,Volfius, Jean-Baptiste, 1734-1822,France. Assemble?e nationale constituante (1789-1791). Comite? des finances,France. Assemble?e nationale constituante (1789-1791).
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 26 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 26 La Roque-Dourdan, marquis de.,La Roque-Dourdan, marquis de,Malouet, Pierre-Victor, baron, 1740-1814. Opinion de M. Mallouet sur l'affaire de M. le comte d'Albert,Roubaud, Jean-Joseph-Antoine,Baudouin, Franc?ois-Jean, 1759-1838, publisher.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1799 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 36 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 36 Garat, Dominique-Joseph, comte, 1749-1833.,Garat, Dominique-Joseph, comte, 1749-1833,Gratiot, J. (Jean), 1767-1841, publisher.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 18 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 18 Clermont-Tonnerre, Stanislas, comte de, 1747-1792.,Clermont-Tonnerre, Stanislas, comte de, 1747-1792,Sieye?s, Emmanuel Joseph, comte, 1748-1836,Baudouin, Franc?ois-Jean, 1759-1838, publisher.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1798 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 12 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 12 Champion, Marie Franc?ois Xavier, 1744-1809.,Champion, Marie Franc?ois Xavier, 1744-1809,Lacue?e, Jean-Girard, comte de Cessac, 1752-1841,Cornudet des Chaumettes, Joseph, comte, 1755-1834,France. Corps le?gislatif (1795-1814). Conseil des anciens,Imprimerie nationale (France), publisher.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 22 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22 La Blache, Laurent-Alexandre-Franc?ois-Joseph Falcoz, comte de, 1739-1799.,La Blache, Laurent-Alexandre-Franc?ois-Joseph Falcoz, comte de, 1739-1799,Baudouin, Franc?ois-Jean, 1759-1838, publisher,France. Assemble?e nationale constituante (1789-1791).
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1794 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 38 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 38 Jollivet, Jean-Baptiste-Moi?se, comte, 1754-1818.,Jollivet, Jean-Baptiste-Moi?se, comte, 1754-1818,Gorsas, Antoine-Joseph, Veuve, publisher,Mathe?, Brigitte, fl. 1794-1797, publisher.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 58 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 58 La Rocque, M. de (Andre? Jean),La Rocque, M. de (Andre? Jean),Marie Antoinette, Queen, consort of Louis XVI, King of France, 1755-1793,Vergennes, Charles Gravier, comte de, 1719-1787,Cuchet, Gaspard-Joseph, d. 1833, publisher,France. Convention nationale,Louis XVI Trial and Execution Collection (Newberry Library) ICN.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 France. Convention nationale,France. Convention nationale,Roland de La Platie?re, Jean-Marie, 1734-1793,Garat, Dominique-Joseph, comte, 1749-1833.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10 Marignie?, Jean-Etienne-Franc?ois, ca. 1755-ca. 1832.,Marignie?, Jean-Etienne-Franc?ois, ca. 1755-ca. 1832,Garat, Dominique-Joseph, comte, 1749-1833.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1795 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Jollivet, Jean-Baptiste-Moi?se, comte, 1754-1818.,Jollivet, Jean-Baptiste-Moi?se, comte, 1754-1818,Gorsas, Antoine-Joseph, Veuve, publisher.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10 La Luzerne, Ce?sar Henri, comte de,1737-1799,La Luzerne, Ce?sar Henri, comte de, 1737-1799,La Roque-Dourdan, marquis de,Roubaud, Jean-Joseph-Antoine.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1791 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 38 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 38 Duprat, Jean, 1760-1793.,Duprat, Jean, 1760-1793,Rove?re, Joseph-Stanislas, 1748-1798,Montorient, The?odore Vernier, comte de, 1731-1818,Verninac de Saint Maur, Raymond, 1762-1822,France. Assemble?e nationale le?gislative (1791-1792).