Collodon Augustus (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • More images

    Published by Claude Kendall, New York 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 33.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1933. Hardcover. Fair. No Dust Jacket. Prominent wearing and tanning on covers and spine. Flyleaf removed. Some weakness and cracking evident in the binding. Torn corners on several interior pages. Interior is unmarked. 278p.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.53

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. very well used copy but all pages seem present, title page missing, no date, wear and soiling to covers, first few pages repaired at spine with brown paper, owners writing inside front cover, stamp to front endpaper, slight foxing and staining throughout, loose in covers, reading copy only

  • Language: English

    Published by Claude Kendall, New York 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 163.17

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 278 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt, Orange Endpapers, Top Edge Green. First Edition, Second [American] Printing Before Publication (Stated). A Fine, Bright Example, Spine Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dj Near Fine, Slight Usage, Unfaded, Priced $3.00, Two Tiny Tea

  • More images

    Published by Samson Low, Marston, London, 1932

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 80.00

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Substantial 8vo.pp. 278. Original publisher's cloth binding in black, lettered gilt at spine. Near very good. Very slight wear & slight marking of covers. Lacks front endpaper.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 300. A perfect gift

  • Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., London 1932

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 135.28

    £ 26.09 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. original blue cloth (sunning to spine and exposed edges, cloth a little rubbed & nicked, some scattered spotting, mainly to outer leaves, prev. owner's details to FFE, closed tearing to upper margin of first few leaves (manufacturing fault), otherwise internally clean; la

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l