Clement Rene (242 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.17

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1980

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1994

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Publications 1994

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Publications Ltd, London 1985

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.50

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, second printing quarto hardback. 32 pp. Many illustrations in colour throughout. Fine condition. No inscriptions. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 1980

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Published by Paramount 1991

    079211972X / 9780792119722

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Street & Smith Publications 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Almost no wear. Tiny closed tear to lower spine.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.15

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. Good. 1949. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, 162 pages, illustrated. Includes the story "The Conroy Diary" by Rene Lafayette [L. Ron Hubbard]. Good copy with paper tanning and chippin

  • Language: English

    Published by DERRYDALE BOOKS, NJ 1995

    051732105X / 9780517321058

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER BLUE. Condition: VERY GOOD. illustrated with full color illustrations, good tight binding, illustrated endpapers, no inscriptions DATE PUBLISHED: 1995 EDITION: 22. CLOKE, RENE (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Publications Ltd 1980

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Publications Ltd 1980

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Publications Ltd 1980

    0861630262 / 9780861630264

    Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Rene Cloke (illustrator).

  • Published by Hatier, Paris 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Corner Bumped and Light Wear; FRENCH TEXT.