Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback - Good - Book is clean and tight with light wear.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Mystique Books, 1980
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Minor shelf wear to edges of cover due to shelf wear rubbing. Age toning to inside pages.
Published by Worldwide, New York NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0373500696 ISBN 13: 9780373500697
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Edition Thus. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front cover has hole punched in upper corner; Mystique Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 69; 187 pages.
Published by Le Cercle Romanesque, Paris, 1966
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 251 S. in französischer Sprache, leichte Altersspuren an Papier und Einband, T-5.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1977. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Nouveau Format
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture un peu frottée mais convenable. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur frais. 127 p. Collection nouveau format no 809. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Jules Tallandier, 1975
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. 254 p.Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Tallandier, 1978
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Quelques traces d'usure sur la couverture, un coin corné. Intérieur frais. Envoi soigné.
Published by Tallandier, 1967
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Tallandier collection Cercle Romanesque, 1967. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon reliure toilée d'édition.
Published by Mystique Books. (#65)., USA., 1980
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST EDITION. 191 pages. "A wedding ritual . an uninvited killer." >> Front cover creasing; surface scratching to covers; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages.
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Hardcover. Condition: Moyen. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Moyen. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. collection 4 couleurs - TBE.
Published by Éditions Du Dauphin, Paris, 1968
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Éditions Du Dauphin, 1968. 1 volume format In-12 bon 1 vol in-12 br bon état.
Published by J. Tallandier, 1977
ISBN 10: 2235001785 ISBN 13: 9782235001786
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by France-Empire, 1975
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection "à la belle Hélène" n° 65. In-12 broché de 220 pages. Papier jauni, pli au dos.
Published by Cora (Baccara), Berlin 1980,, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 142s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1973. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1973. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by J. Tallandier impr. J. Téqui, 1975
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Le cercle romanesque, 1966
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1966. Cartonné. 251 pages. Fair.
Published by Le Cercle Romanesque, 1966
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages jaunies. in12. 1966. Relié. 245 pages. Fair.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie intérieur propre ex libris. in12. 1976. Broché. Fair.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couv. ternie. in12. 1976. Broché. Fair.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Dauphin, 1954
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Roman. 11,5x19 cm. 254 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Légèrement gauchi. Traces de bande adhésive sur la 1ère et dernière page. in-12°.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 6,00 ? Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal ? Suivi ? Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo ? Chronopost ? Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". (judsqu'à 2kg maxi) Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeur. Au dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis. photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande. Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'Oise.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat ride bas 1er plat. in12. 1953. Broché. 125 pages. Good.
Condition: Fair. Etat correct. 1968. Fair.