Claude Laugier (71 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.26
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price t…o charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Arnaud Nice, Nice, FranceArnaud Nice
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.44
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Cet ouvrage propose un panorama des années cubistes, entre 1907 et 1920, au travers de deux importantes et significatives collections de musées, celle du Musée national d'art moderne et celle du Musée d'art moderne de Lille Métropole, Villeneuve d'Ascq. Il comporte une partie analytique :…les principaux acteurs du cubisme, leurs oeuvres et le rôle des collectionneurs et des institutions qui constituèrent les ensembles majeurs ici présentés. Accompagnées d'un appareil documentaire, les cent cinquante oeuvres exposées montrent le rôle fondamental qu'a joué le cubisme dans l'élaboration du langage pictural moderne. L'étude plus synthétique du professeur Christopher Green, de l'Institut Courtauld à Londres, tentative de définition des différentes facettes du cubisme, prolonge l'intérêt de l'ouvrage bien au-delà de l'exposition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.24
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.18
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.08
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Flammarion - 1. Auf. 1997 - Christian Derouet - Perfect tb P4-OJ0I-EXPA Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
More imagesHenri Matisse 1904 -1917
Dominique Fourcade; Isabelle Monod-Fontaine; Claude Laugier; Eric De Chassey
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.92
£ 17.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. grand in-8, broché, 523 pp., nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs in-texte, 151 numéros décrits, bibliographie.

- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.22
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: very good(+). very good(+). Text in French. Illustrated in color and black and white. 160 pages. Slim 4to, white wrappers, pictorial d.w. (small tear at the front flap). Paris: Musee National d'Art Moderne/Centre Georges Pompidou, (1981). White wrappers slightly toned. A very good(+) copy in a very good(+)…dust wrapper. LEGER, Fernand (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.66
£ 14.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler: Centre Georges Pompidou, Muse e national d'art moderne, 22 novembre 1984-28 janvier 1985 (CATALOGUES DU M.N.A.M) (French Edition)
isabelle-monod-fontaine-musee-national-d-art-moderne-france-claude-laugier-sylvie-warnier
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.99
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Back cover has a small tear by the barcode. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 2001. Marie-Claude François-Laugier: Comment régler ses comptes avec l'argent/ Payot 2001. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.11
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 120 pages; in French; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; pages slightly yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by R�union des mus�es nationaux
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Bound upside down. (fernand leger, exhibitions ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
POINTS ET CONTREPOINTS.
FOURCADE Claude / LABOUR Magdeleine / LOISY Jean / DESPERT Jehan / ROY Hervé / CHARLES Jacques / DAMARIX Paul / BORIONE Elizabeth / AUTIZE Pierre / LAUGIER Jean
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerRevue trimestrielle de poésie, numéro 128, Septembre-Octobre 1978, format in8 broché, 128 pages, bon état. Sommaire : Poèmes par Pierre Autize, Jean Laugier, Hervé Roy, Léon Madlyn, etc.etc.Un poète.une oeuvre.Magdeleine Labour ( présenté par Claude Fourcade), Un festival poétique à Paris par Jean Loisy, Victor Segalen par Jehan… Despert, Tatiana Greene et l'oeuvre de Jules Supervielle par Hervé Roy, Nouvelles " Clés " pour un amateur de poésie par Jacques Charles, Le Temps qui court par Paul Damarix, Image de Marie-Jeanne Durry par Elizabeth Borione, etc.

Language: French
Published by Paris: Centre Georges Pompidou and Musee National d art Moderne 1984
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.96
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 198 pages, texts all in French including a detailed chronology of his life, list of exhibitions, books he published, and his own writings; good condition, light foxing to covers; no internal foxing or marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 25.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
£ 25.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.09
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Cranberry cloth with glossy, color-illustrated dustjacket. 421 pp., profusely illustrated in color and bw. Text is entirely in French. This book is part of the series "Collections du Muse e national d'art moderne." Massively illustrated and annotated. An essential resource on Matisse. NF/Good (dj is torn at top and bo…ttom of spine).

Dation Pierre Matisse.
MUSEE NATIONAL D'ART MODERNE (Paris) / MONOD-FONTAINE (Isabelle), LAUGIER (Claude).
- Softcover
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.86
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
143p.; très nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs, vignettes et pleines pages. Bon état; cachet d'ex-libris. Catalogue de l'exposition présentée en 1992 au Musée national d'art moderne (Paris) consacrée à la dation par ses héritiers d'oeuvres qui appartenaient à Henri Matisse (1869-1954): peintures, dessins et sculptur…es de l'artiste, et peintures de Cézanne, Rouault, Joan Miro, Jean Dubuffet, sculpture d'Alberto Giacometti, avec planches couleurs et vignettes en noir, notices et commentaires; par Isabelle MONOD-FONTAINE, conservatrice au Musée national d'art moderne et Claude LAUGIER; suivi de la liste complète (1931-1989) des expositions de la Pierre Matisse Gallery (New-York), galerie d'art français installée à New York par le marchand d'art Pierre Matisse, fils d'Henri Matisse, avec photos et fac-similés; préface de Pierre SCHNEIDER sur "Pierre Matisse, compagnon de route"; expositions; bibliographie. Centre Georges Pompidou, 23,3 x 30cm Broché sous couverture au 1er plat illustré couleurs.

Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 20.62
£ 14.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Matisse. Oeuvres de Henri Matisse
Monod-Fontaine ( Isabelle ) & Baldassari ( Anne ) & Laugier ( Claude )
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 17.77
£ 28.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Mauvais. Edition originale. Paris 1989. 1 Volume/1. -- OCCASION , Couverture détachée -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée . Format in-4°( 30,8 x 24,4 cm )( 2720 gr ). ------ 418 pages . *********************** Ce catalogue raisonné des œuvres de Henri Matisse, conservées au Mus…ée national d'art moderne, les répertorie par technique : peinture, dessin, sculpture, gouache découpée, illustration. Il permet d'entrevoir la continuité et les points forts de la démarche de l'artiste. Les années 1914-1918 sont représentées par un ensemble d'œuvres exceptionnelles. Grâce à une documentation de qualité, chaque œuvre a pu être analysée depuis ses dessins préparatoires jusqu'à son aboutissement. ******************** ref U-27.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.77
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. LES ANNEES CUBISTES. Collection du Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee national d'art moderne et du Musee d'art moderne de Lille Metropole, Villeneuve d'Ascq. Catalogue, d'Isabelle Monod-Fontaine et al. Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999. 4to. 152 S. mit 193 (99 farb.) Abb., Bibliographie, Chronologie, broschiert 29,00 0 gr.
More imagesDaniel-Henry Kahnweiler, marchand, éditeur, écrivain
(Collectif) Maurice Jardot - Werner Spies - François Chapon - Liliane Meffre - Isabelle Monod-Fontaine - Claude Laugier
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, FranceLibrairie L'Autre sommeil
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.77
£ 30.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-4 broché, couverture illustrée (bois de Derain), 197 p. Nombreuses reproductions en noir. Chronologie et documents, expositions, éditions, écrits. Couverture partiellement passée, intérieur bon.
More imagesPublished by Paris, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.21
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 carré, broché, 289 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Léger - Oeuvres de Fernand Léger (1881-1955).
MUSEE NATIONAL D'ART MODERNE (Paris) / LAUGIER (Claude), RICHET (Michèle)
Language: French
Published by Centre Georges-Pompidou, Musée national d'art moderne, [d.l. 1981], Paris, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.86
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
160p.; très nombreuses illustrations, vignettes et pleines pages, en noir et en couleurs. Bon état; cachet d'ex-libris. Catalogue de la collection d'oeuvres de Fernand Léger (1881-1955) du Musée National d'Art Moderne, établi par Claude LAUGIER et Michèle RICHET, collection qui "apparaît suffisamment représentative pour suivre l…'itinéraire artistique" de l'artiste: 35 n°s - peintures, dessins, vitraux, sculpture, tapisserie, livre - avec reproductions en noir et en couleurs, notices et commentaires analysant les oeuvres et "montrant à leurs côtés, chaque fois que cela était possible, les diverses étapes de leur création et leurs variantes" (les auteurs); index chronologique; biographie; expositions; bibliographie. Exemplaire bien complet de sa jaquette, et enrichi d'une carte postale. Centre Georges-Pompidou, Musée national d'art moderne, 23,3 x 30cm Broché sous jaquette au 1er plat illustré couleurs.