Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Liberary, NY, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/unclipped price; 619 clean, unmarked pages; navy binding; #66 in series; revised edition; top tint blue.
Language: English
Published by Cappelletti Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1764332601 ISBN 13: 9781764332606
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Denby, Clara (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Modern Liberary, NY, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. revised edition; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; 619 clean, unmarked pages; #66 in series, lists to 405 on dj reverse; navy Blumenthal binding, w/gilt titles on black.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Grove Press, Inc., 1957
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fifth Printing. Light rubbing to cover. Pgs are age-toned. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. ".a standard work in its field.has been praised as a simple and comprehensive survey of the evolution and development of psychoanalysis.". Book.
Language: English
Published by Modern Liberary, NY, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised edition; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; blue Blumenthal binding w/gilt titles on black; Rockwell Kent end papers; 619 clean, unmarked pages; (#66 in series, list to 408 on dj reverse).
Language: English
Published by Modern Liberary, NY, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/unclipped price; 619 clean, unmarked pages; navy Blumenthal binding; #66 in series, lists to 388 on dj reverse; revised edition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Modern Library, New York, 1955
Seller: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Early Printing. Price clipped jacket, else very close to fine. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015287530 ISBN 13: 9781015287532
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Modern Library, New York, NY, 1955
Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. (Corners are slightly bumped; Covers have edge-wear and slightly dusty; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2021. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2021. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Hermitage House
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pan-Verlag, Zurich, Germany, 1952
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Band XIII from the Internationale Bibliothek fur Psychologie und Soziologie. Discusses Einleitende Ubersicht, Die Bedeutung von Freuds biologischer Einstellung, Das Ich und die Struktur des Charakters, Unbewubte Prozesse und die Verdrangung, Widerstand und Ubertragung, Tehorien uber die Angst, Die kulturelle Orientierung Freuds im Vergleich zu den modernen Vorstellungen uber die Kultur, Abweichungen um 1912, Adler und Jung, Abspaltungen und neue Entwicklungen in den Zwanzigerjahren, Die jungsten Entwicklungen and Therapie. Dust jacket has minor wear, a few pages have underlining. Book.
Trade paperback. 252 p. Psychoanalysis Examined and Re-Examined. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners SC 193 not in sc 193 look in eb Good. Highlighting/underlining.
Language: English
Published by P. J. Kenedy & Sons
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. VG- condition book, no DJ. No date of printing. 426 pages. [0601].
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hermitage House, 1950
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Olive cl., black lettering on bkst., sl. reddish patches of discoloration from dj. on front and back covers, else Near Fine. dj. price clipped, sl. edge rubbed. vi, 250pp. incl. bibliography, index. Nice copy.
Published by Self-Published, 1910
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ivory paper wraps, string binding. Posthumous commemorative booklet. 11 pp. Modestly soiled covers. Clean interior, intact binding. The decedent was born 3 Jan. 1833 in Walker Township, Juniata County, Pennsylvania, d/o John Adams (Fermanagh Twp., 1797-1857) and Jane Rodgers (Walker Twp., 1802-1879). Date of issue approximate. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104659387 ISBN 13: 9781104659387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104659387 ISBN 13: 9781104659387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by G.K.Hall, NY, 1996
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reproductions of works originally published in the 1920s and 30s. 246 pgs. Record # 106587.
Language: English
Published by Hastings College Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1942885857 ISBN 13: 9781942885856
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hermitage House
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Older account of the development of psychoanalysis with a focus on Freud. Book in Good condition. No dust jacket. Some curling warping of front board. Loosening of front hinge. Yellowing of pages and general shelf wear.
Published by Hermitage House, 1950., 1950
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. Octavo, hardcover, VG in maroon boards with yellow lettering on spine. 250 pp. including index. Clean and unmarked. Introduction by Patrick Mullahy. Discusses Freud and development since the early 1900's. Book.