Chris Scheuer (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • 3893110348 / 9783893110346

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.61

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • 3893110348 / 9783893110346

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.78

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chris Lodwig 2022

    9798218120337

    Series: Systemic Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Systemic Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.10

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Panini Verlags GmbH 2019

    3741614459 / 9783741614453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.58

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • 3900390657 / 9783900390655

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.69

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    3741617857 / 9783741617850

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.17

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Edition Kunst d. Comics, Thurn : 1989

    3923102232 / 9783923102235

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.86

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 22x11cm; Unpaginiert; Ca. 35; Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Or

  • Published by Edition Kunst der Comics, Thurn : 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.86

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 22x11cm; Unpaginiert; Ca. 35; Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Or

  • Published by Edition Kunst der Comics, Thurn : 1989

    3923102224 / 9783923102228

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.86

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 22x11cm; Unpaginiert; Ca. 35; Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Or

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1992

    3900390657 / 9783900390655

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 29,5x21cm; 30; 20; 3; Broschur. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei

  • Language: German

    3741617865 / 9783741617867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.72

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by comic Forum, Wien : 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.80

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 28,5x20cm; Broschur. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeig

  • Published by Alpha-Comic, Nurnberg 1987

    3893110348 / 9783893110346

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, GreeceBOOKSTALLblog

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.59

    £ 21.18 shipping 
    Ships from Greece to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. A 1st ed. very good paperback, minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, text/block tight clean. 56p. 29,5x21cm. 300gr. Notice: T h is item ships from Hamburg, Germany. (Versand innerhalb Deutschlands, zu viel Porto wird zuruckerstattet).

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2022

    9798218120337

    Series: Systemic Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Systemic Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.86

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Girl 2003

    1584857463 / 9781584857464

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.44

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Scheuer, Lauren (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Comic Forum 1984

    3900390150 / 9783900390150

    • Hardcover

    Seller: vaternahmbuchstern, Göttingen, Germanyvaternahmbuchstern

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.26

    £ 25.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover_comic. Condition: Sehr gut. 120 Seiten Wir versenden ausschließlich mit Sendungsverfolgung! BITTE BEACHTEN: Unbenutztes Exemplar mit leichten Lagerspuren kleine Kratzer etwas angestoßen, vollständig und ansonsten in einwandfreiem Zustand. Rechnung beiliegend. Preise inkl. Mehrwertsteuer. 170 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2022

    9798218120337

    Series: Systemic Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Systemic Series

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Edition Kunst der Comics 1989

    3923102224 / 9783923102228

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

    £ 57.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ill. OPBd. Condition: befriedigend. Einband sauber, Fleck auf Kopfschnitt, sonst Schnitt sauber, Buchblock sauber und fest - Mit Farbabbildungen, Querformat. In deutscher Sprache. 18 pages. 8.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2022

    9798218120337

    Series: Systemic Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Systemic Series

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.04

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by VENTS D'OUEST 1988

    2869670648 / 9782869670648

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.88

    £ 36.31 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80121923: 1988. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 43 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.

  • Language: German

    Published by Edition Kunst der Comics 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-004-4/8-00614335 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.

  • Published by Comic Forum 1984

    3900390134 / 9783900390136

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.99

    £ 38.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Enthält einige Geschichten, sowie Bilder, Zeichnungen, Fragmente, Skizzen etc ; Comicothek / Comic Forum 1984, illustriertes Hardcover, Halbleinen, ca. 29 x 21 cm, ungezählte Seiten (ca. 120 Seiten) ; Einband etwas berieben, Sprung an vorderem Gelenk, Seiten halten noch, sonst guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by G&G Verlag, Kinder- und Jugendbuch 14.02.2023. 2023

    3707425142 / 9783707425147

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: buch & töne GmbH, München, Germanybuch & töne GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.47

    £ 48.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 160 S. Neu, ungelesen. Rechnung mit ausgew. MwSt. O_mbj_g&g 9783707425147 . Bei Mehrfachbestellungen bei uns, reduziert sich für Sie der Versandkostenanteil pro Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 424.

  • Published by Carlsen Verlag GmbH 1997

    3551713316 / 9783551713315

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, GermanyDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.94

    £ 82.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, evtl. auch sehr gutes Mängelexemplar---. nein.

  • Published by Wien, Comic Forum 1984. 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.17

    £ 62.68 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°. [61] Bl. durchgehend s/w. illustr., OHLn., Kanten berieben. ISBN 3900390134.