Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7561933312 ISBN 13: 9787561933312
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7561933312 ISBN 13: 9787561933312
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! Chinese. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7561933312 ISBN 13: 9787561933312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7561933142 ISBN 13: 9787561933145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 7561942524 ISBN 13: 9787561942529
Seller: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. The Chinese Library Series is a collection of graded readers for overseas kids who are studying Chinese. It consists of six levels for students to choose based on their own Chinese proficiency. There are stories about the life of modern teenagers, classical works, myths, legends, fables and so on, which enable students to learn Chinese characters and words better, improve their Chinese competence and enhance their understanding of the Chinese culture while enjoying the joy of reading. A wordlist is provided for the story in each book, and small exercises and a passage for extended reading are provided after the story to help students to do self-evaluations and teachers to conduct classroom activities. A free CD-ROM included narrates the story, the passage for extended reading and the wordlist in the book.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 7553629197 ISBN 13: 9787553629193
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Chinese ] Publisher: Zhejiang Education Press Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 266 Chinese edition.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 7553629197 ISBN 13: 9787553629193
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Chinese ] Publisher: Zhejiang Education Press Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 266 Chinese edition.
Published by Morningstar Publishing Ltd
ISBN 10: 9861776761 ISBN 13: 9789861776767
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 7561942990 ISBN 13: 9787561942994
Seller: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. The Chinese Library Series is a collection of graded Chinese readers designed for kids and teenagers, consisting of six levels. There are stories about the life of modern teenagers, classical works, myths, legends, idiom stories and so on, which enable students to learn Chinese characters and words better, improve their Chinese competence and enhance their understanding of the Chinese culture while enjoying the joy of reading. My School: The Aliens Came is a beginner's (300 words) Chinese reader, telling the story of the students guessing about the spaceship after a thick fog using concise language and fantastic illustrations. A wordlist is provided for the story in the book, and small exercises and a passage for extended reading are provided after the story to help students to do self-evaluations and teachers to conduct classroom activities. A free CD-ROM included narrates the story, the passage for extended reading and the word list in the book.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622575 ISBN 13: 9787553622576
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Fountain Bookstore, 2010
ISBN 10: 9861279938 ISBN 13: 9789861279930
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: Chinese
Published by Life ·Reading ·New Knowledge Sanlian Bookstore, 2023
ISBN 10: 7108058499 ISBN 13: 9787108058492
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622575 ISBN 13: 9787553622576
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622567 ISBN 13: 9787553622569
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Jilin Literature and History Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 7807020679 ISBN 13: 9787807020677
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622567 ISBN 13: 9787553622569
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Chinese
Published by Xi'an Jiaotong University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7560562418 ISBN 13: 9787560562414
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Chinese
Published by Wuhan University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 730712887X ISBN 13: 9787307128873
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Published by Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118042110 ISBN 13: 9787118042115
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 7553629197 ISBN 13: 9787553629193
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622567 ISBN 13: 9787553622569
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7553622575 ISBN 13: 9787553622576
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Published by Chemical Industry Press Pub. Date :2006-05-03, 1991
ISBN 10: 7502582517 ISBN 13: 9787502582517
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Chemical Industry Press Pub Date: 5/3/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Yangtze River in Hubei Publishing Group. Changjian, 1991
ISBN 10: 7535426344 ISBN 13: 9787535426345
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1991 Chinese Language paperback. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked. ISBN is exact, but Cover may not match photo shown.
Published by China Three Gorges Publishing House; 1 (August 1., 1991
ISBN 10: 7800996999 ISBN 13: 9787800996993
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. LA TEORÍA DE LAS INTELIGENCIAS MÚLTIPLES DE HOWARD GARDNER APLICADA AL PROYECTO CURRICULAR DE EDUCACIÓN INFANTIL Y PRIMEROS AÑOS DE EDUCACION PRIMARIA. El trabajo original sobre las Inteligencias Múltiples de Howard GARDNER y el de David Henry FELDMAN sobre el desarrollo no universal se están convirtiendo rápidamente en la norma para comprender la inteligencia infantil y el desarrollo cognitivo. En esta colección de tres tomos, estos dos autores junto a Mara KRECHEVSKY y sus colaboradores llevan al aula y a otros entornos las teorías antes citadas para someterlas a un minucioso examen. Por primera vez, estas ideas e intuiciones, resultado de años de trabajo con niños y niñas y con sus docentes, se ponen a disposición del profesorado y de las personas interesadas. EL PROYECTO SPECTRUM es un trabajo cooperativo de investigación y de desarrollo curricular que ofrece un enfoque alternativo del currículum y de la evaluación de la educación infantil y de los primeros años de educación primaria. El enfoque Spectrum subraya la importancia de la observación directa y minuciosa, así como el descubrimiento de los puntos fuertes en los que destaca cada estudiante y su utilización como base de un programa educativo individualizado. Se compone de los siguientes volúmenes: - Tomo I. Construir sobre las capacidades infantiles. Por Jie-Qi CHEN, Mara KRECHEVSKY, Julie VIENS, con Emily ISBERG Este volumen analiza las teorías de GARDNER y FELDMAN con un lenguaje accesible. y ofrece detalladas descripciones sobre su aplicación en las aulas y en otros ambientes. - Tomo II. Actividades de aprendizaje en la educación infantil. Por Jie-Qi CHEN, Emily ISBERG y Mara KRECHEVSKY. Este libro ofrece una colección de recursos curriculares que permitirán al profesorado aplicar en sus aulas la teoría de las inteligencias múltiples. Recoge actividades enriquecedoras de muy diversas disciplinas, desde la mecánica y la construcción hasta la psicomotricidad y la música. - Tomo III. Manual de evaluación para la educación infantil. Por Mara KRECHEVSKY. Este manual proporciona los medios básicos para evaluar el desarrollo cognitivo de niñas y niños en el aula. Se incluyen en él hojas de observación correspondientes a cada una de las inteligencias múltiples y un calendario de actividades que ayudará al profesorado a poner en práctica las teorías de Howard GARDNER y David Henry FELDMAN. ******************* Contenido Págs. AUTORES Y COMPILADORES AGRADECIMIENTOS PREFACIO CAPÍTULO PRIMERO: Cómo empezó Spectrum, por David Henry FELDMAN Ideas distintas y opuestas sobre la evaluación, 24. - El contexto teórico, 27. - Teoría no universal, 30. - Teoría de las inteligencias múltiples, 32. - Nota final, 34. - Bibliografía, 36. CAPÍTULO II: Iluminar las mentes infantiles El diseño de las evaluaciones, 40. - La prueba de fuego de la teoría, 44. - La administración de las evaluaciones, 46. - Resultados de la investigación, 47. - Una visión comparativa de la educación infantil, 49. - Enfoques del currículum, 49. - Enfoques de la evaluación, 52. - Características específicas del enfoque de Spectrum, 59. - Nota final, 63. - Bibliografía, 65. CAPÍTULO III: Centros de aprendizaje Spectrum para alumnos y alumnas en situación de riesgo Presentar a los niños un amplio conjunto de áreas de aprendizaje, 70. - Descubrir y apoyar las capacidades más destacadas de los niños, 76. - Extensión de las capacidades destacadas de los niños al aprendizaje académico, 81. - Reflexión sobre el curso, 87. - Bibliografía, 89. CAPÍTULO IV: Establecer conexiones: Colaboración entre escuela y museo Las escuelas y los museos infantiles: Misiones complementarias, 91. - Diferentes medios de aprendizaje, 91. - El puente que tiende Spectrum, 93. - El Children's Museum Project, 94. - Experiencias conjugadas de aprendizaje, 95. - Juegos de actividades para la escuela, 96. - Actividades para el museo, 97. - Participación de los padres, 100. - Reflexiones sobre el curso, 101. - Sacar el máximo partido de las visitas a museos, 103. - Bibliografía, 104. CAPÍTULO V: Establecer conexiones: El enfoque de la tutoría del Proyecto Spectrum El establecimiento de las bases de la tutoría, 107. - Establecimiento de conexiones, 109. - Selección de los tutores, 110. - El diseño del currículum, 111. - Preparación de los tutores, 113. - Presentación de los tutores y sus campos de experiencia, 114. - Emparejamiento de alumnos y tutores por áreas de interés, 116. - Trabajar juntos, 118. - Beneficios y problemas del programa de tutoría, 122. - Componentes eficaces del programa, 123. - Respuestas de los padres y los maestros, 126. - Problemas de la tutoría basada en dominios, 127. - La conexión culminante, 128. - Bibliografía, 130. CAPÍTULO VI: Los muchos rostros de Spectrum Bruce Campbell: Renovación del currículum para ayudar a todos los niños a alcanzar el éxito, 132. - Centros de aprendizaje y proyectos, 132. - Cambios de la dinámica social, 134. - La Fuller School: Las evaluaciones nuevas impulsan el cambio curricular, 138. - Las evaluaciones contribuyen a entender el currículum y a los alumnos, 136. - Colaboración y reflexión, claves del éxito, 140. - Montgomery Knolls Elementary School: La diversidad en la superdotación, 142. - Una nueva definición de la superdotación, 143. - La evaluación en contexto, 145. - La Briarcliff Road Elementary School: Sintonizar con la diversidad de aprendices, 150. - La integración de las inteligencias múltiples en los proyectos, 151. - Aproximación de la perspectiva de Spectrum a la evaluación de los niños en situación de riesgo, 153. - Reflexiones sobre el trabajo de campo, 155. - Estudiar la teoría, 156. - Utilizar la teoría MI como medio y no como fin, 156. - Colaboración de los maestros, 156. - Implementar los cambios que se ajusten a la cultura de la escuela, 157. - Nota final, 158. - Bibliografía, 159. CAPÍTULO VII: Los puentes del Proyecto Spectrum Tender puentes, 160. - De la teoría a la práctica y viceversa, 161. - Las necesida.
Published by Science Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 7030109996 ISBN 13: 9787030109996
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9787030109996.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1st ed. 282 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 556.