Charvay Robert (33 results)
Published by La Novela Teatral (Prensa Popular) 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid: La Novela Teatral (Prensa Popular), 1919.- [32 h.]; 8º mayor (19,5 cm.).- (La Novela Teatral. Año IV. Nº 125). Libro en español TEATRO ESPAÑOL DE LOS SIGLOS XIX-XXI.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Sociedad de Autores Españoles 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería El Cárabo
Contact seller5-star sellerRústica. 12x 19 cm Vaudeville en tres actos. Encuadernación deslucida con firma de anterior propietario. Lomo con faltas. 84 p. Trad. por Ricardo Estrada Estrada Libro.
Published by La Novela Teatral, nº 125., Madrid. 1919
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller19x13. s.p pags.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a compelling and witty play from the early 20th century that continues to be studied and performed today. A young woman named Josefina hatches a plan to marry her godfather so she can inherit a large sum of money and marry the man she truly loves. However, events do not un…fold as she plans, and the play explores the complex themes of love, marriage, social expectations, and personal growth. The author delves into the heart of human nature, exposing the often-contradictory desires and motivations that drive our actions and shape our relationships. Ultimately, this book is a delightful and insightful exploration of the human condition that continues to resonate with audiences over a century later. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of extracts from the writings of the 19th-century French philosopher Henri Bergson. Bergson's work is regarded as influential in the development of various fields, including philosophy of science, psychology, and metaphysics. The writings included in thi…s volume primarily focus on Bergson's concept of "duration," a novel idea that he proposed as an alternative to the classical view of time. Bergson argued that time is not a fixed, external framework within which events occur, but rather an intrinsic aspect of our subjective experience of reality. The selections in this book highlight Bergson's critique of traditional notions of time, causality, and the self, inviting readers to engage with his groundbreaking ideas on the nature of reality and human existence. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Madrid, La Novela Teatral, 1919. 1919
Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, SpainHesperia Libros
Contact seller5-star seller4to.; 64 pp. sin numerar. Cubiertas originales de Tovar.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star seller.- Colección La Novela Teatral. Año IV. Nº 125. Madrid. 1919. Prensa Popular. 8º mayor. Unas 60 pgs sin numerar. Rústica editorial . Imperfecciones en lomera. Aceptable estado. . . Teatro.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.67
£ 15.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Robert Charvay (1856-1925), écrivain, journaliste, L.A.S., Paris, 9 avril 1899, 1p in-8 (12 lignes). En-tête de L'Echo de Paris. Il remercie Scholl pour le mot flatteur dans le journal du matin. « Il est vrai que j'ai succédé à Scholl mais comme Loubet à Louis XIV ! […] L'avenir est au chou de…Bruxelles [a dit un jour Scholl]. Je me fais, après vous, l'effet de cet humble légume ». [114].

Lettre autographe signée à Aurélien Scholl (lot de 3 lettres)
Adrien Lefort dit Robert Charvay (1856-1925), journaliste, dramaturge.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.67
£ 15.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Adrien Lefort dit Robert Charvay (1856-1925), journaliste, dramaturge. 3 L.A.S, une seule datée (17 septembre 1898), 3p in-8. Lettre de remerciements suite à un deuil. Lettre jointe à un traité. Et lettre suite à de fausses accusations contre Lefort que Scholl semble avoir crues. [201].

Published by STOCK 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160091461: 1923. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 192 pages. Page de titre déchirée. Dos cassé. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the rich literary tradition of child characters in French literature from the 17th century to the present day. The author provides a new understanding of the significance of this tradition while offering incisive readings of canonical texts including works by Racine,… Molià re, Rousseau, Diderot, Hugo, and Proust. At the heart of the study is the notion of an 'infant sublime' that not only encapsulates the innocence and vulnerability of childhood but also its capacity for intense pleasure and pain. By tracing the transformations of this figure through different historical periods, the author sheds new light on the changing conceptions of childhood and adolescence in French culture. This book is a valuable contribution to French literary studies that will appeal to scholars and general readers alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerBarcelona, Establecimiento Tipografico de Felix Costa, 1914, in-16, br. edit., pp. 84, (4).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.71
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.69
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

EL REY QUE RABIO. LA TEMPESTAD. EL MATRIMONIO INTERINO.
RAMOS CARRION, Miguel. AZA, Vital. GAVAULT, Paul. CHARVAY, Robert.
Published by La Novela Teatral. 1917. 1918. 1919., Madrid. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández
Contact seller5-star seller19x13. aprox. 50 p. cada obra. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. LITERATURA ESPAÑA-SIGLO XX LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL 22 obras en 1 Vol. Conserva algunas cubiertas. Corto de margen…. Sello anterior poseedor. Enc. Tela.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.92
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1919, Madrid, La novela corta, 20x14, 64 paginas, tapa rustica ilustrada deslucida, 50 gramos, buen estado.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.13
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Chez l'auteur 1911
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.83
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320122373: Copyright 1911. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 28 pages - incomplet - textes sur deux colonnes - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 43 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 43.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.09
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.28 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.45
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.92
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.17
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.28 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.01
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.10
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.72
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.