Charov (27 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.12
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. When Nazi troops invaded her home of Donetsk, Ukraine, Tatyana Artemyeff, a 27-year-old teacher, was left on her own to save her two children and mother when her conscripted husband's unit retreated from the city. Luckily, she spoke German, and she was determined to find a way to survive the brutal occ…upation and keep her family from dying of starvation or facing execution. Decades later, when Tatyana's daughter found her diaries in a Connecticut attic, she discovered a unique account of life as a teacher in the Stalinist Soviet Union, the 1941 Nazi invasion of Donetsk, her survival under Nazi occupation, and her harrowing escape to the West. Told from the perspective of her daughter, Helen, this book switches seamlessly between the first-person account of life and death and the immigrant story of her American-born daughter.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.05
£ 14.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.94
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.41
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.14
£ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.82
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.

Published by Editions en langues Etrangeres, MOSCA 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese PIccola legatura vintage, copertina in cartonato goffrato, ombrata da dissolvenza e polvere, mende piccoli urti e superficiali abrasioni al bordo, cuffie e punte, ondulati e velati da ossidazione i fogli con grafica minima, trad. dal russo di E. Bronina, pulviscolo scuro con muffe ai tagli. N. pa…g. 267.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS EN LANGUES ETRANGERES, MOSCOU 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 42.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. Format:13/20,5 ETAT D'USAGE.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS EN LANGUES ETRANGERES, URSS 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 42.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. Format:13/20,5 ETAT D'USAGE.

Language: French
Published by Editions en langues étrangères, Moscou 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 42.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rigide. Percaline verte. Condition: Excellent. Traduit du russe par E.Bronina. Présentation de E.Kogan. Illustrations pleine page hors-texte n&b. 272 pages. 300 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.13
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. When Nazi troops invaded her home of Donetsk, Ukraine, Tatyana Artemyeff, a 27-year-old teacher, was left on her own to save her two children and mother when her conscripted husband's unit retreated from the city. Luckily, she spoke German, and she was determined to find a way to survive the brutal occ…upation and keep her family from dying of starvation or facing execution. Decades later, when Tatyana's daughter found her diaries in a Connecticut attic, she discovered a unique account of life as a teacher in the Stalinist Soviet Union, the 1941 Nazi invasion of Donetsk, her survival under Nazi occupation, and her harrowing escape to the West. Told from the perspective of her daughter, Helen, this book switches seamlessly between the first-person account of life and death and the immigrant story of her American-born daughter.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by Moscou 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 45.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Ref 46613.

Published by EDITIONS EN LANGUES ETRANGERES 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.59
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20133617: 1955. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 270 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 890-Littératures des autres langues.

- Softcover
Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.12
£ 41.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Livre Tres bon etat general. Envoi soigne [en Stock]. Livre.

Published by Phebus 2005
- Softcover
Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, , Franceoccasion de lire
Contact seller5-star sellerFormat moyen, couverture souple. 305 pages. Très bon état. Une expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.46
£ 37.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.23
£ 39.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good.

Language: Russian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Russian Pages: 108.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.94
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.93
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.19
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.