Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140151095 ISBN 13: 9780140151091
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140151095 ISBN 13: 9780140151091
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kansas City Star Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933466456 ISBN 13: 9781933466453
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dorothy Day; Vicky Frenkel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kansas City Star Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933466456 ISBN 13: 9781933466453
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Dorothy Day; Vicky Frenkel (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kansas City Star Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933466456 ISBN 13: 9781933466453
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Dorothy Day; Vicky Frenkel (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312962630 ISBN 13: 9780312962630
Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Compiled by the people's Medical Society, the number one medical advocacy group in the country, this invaluable guide contains the facts readers need to make the pain go away--and never come back. Drawn from the latest medical research and sure to appeal to the millions of headache sufferers, this book offers simple, effective, safe and proven techniques that not only relieve headaches, but prevent them from recurring. Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Texas Christian University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0875650295 ISBN 13: 9780875650296
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591392748 ISBN 13: 9781591392743
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0140151095 ISBN 13: 9780140151091
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623491371 ISBN 13: 9781623491376
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623491371 ISBN 13: 9781623491376
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cover is worn. Flexi-bound.
Language: English
Published by National Park Service, 1964
ISBN 10: 9997468015 ISBN 13: 9789997468017
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603444688 ISBN 13: 9781603444682
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300069553 ISBN 13: 9780300069556
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.
Language: English
Published by National Park Service, 1964
ISBN 10: 9997468015 ISBN 13: 9789997468017
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In VERY GOOD condition. Hardcover. Former library book with library stickers on edge and back cover. Clean inside with no markings or highlighting.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.