Charles Perera (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Williams & Wilkins Company, Baltimore 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 19th Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 521 pages; Signed by Not signed; Revised. Dark red cloth with gold lettering on spine. The lettering is faded and rubbed. The spine is sun-faded. That spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright.

  • Published by The Williams and Wilkins Company, Baltimore 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, U.S.A.Quaker House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Twenty-second Edition with 378 illustrations. Fair copy due to underlining and notes on interiro pages. Good binding. No jacket. In red clothc overs withgilt lettering on spine. Moderate rubbing to covers and edges. Writing nad book palte on front paste-down and free endpapers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾"

  • Published by William Wood and Company 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover Good Williams and Wilkins, 1947 hardcover Nineteenth Edition, Revised Cover shows minor edgewear Contents clean, with name whited out inside front cover Binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2004

    1418477117 / 9781418477110

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.43

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Williams & Wilkins

    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Revised 21st edition. (eye disease, medical, optics) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bun

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Impronta 2021

    8412449878 / 9788412449877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.15

    £ 14.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Díaz Perera, María (illustrator).

  • Published by Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.07

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 21st. Good hardcover with Acceptable dust jacket. 21st edition. The book spine ends and cover edges have minor rubbing. The former owners name is inside front cover. One plate is loose, but included. The text is clean. The dust jacket spine ends and panel edges have wear and tear. The dust jacket pane

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.92

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.49

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Management Concepts, Inc, US 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Unlock the Door to the Federal IT Marketplace Here's your key to selling IT goods and services to the government. David Perera and Steve Charles present the ins and outs of successfully competing for-and winning-a share of the tens of billions of dollars the federal government spends each year on IT. G

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by IMPRONTA 2021

    8412449878 / 9788412449877

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.68

    £ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Díaz Perera, María (illustrator).

  • Published by Williams, MD 1957

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.07

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 22nd. Very good minus. Writing, stamp, tiny article taped to end paper, covers rubbed with a stamp.

  • Published by William Wood, Baltimore 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.49

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Dark red cloth, gold lettering on spine, no DJ, lightly rubbed, inscribed by both authors. Medical signed / autographed; 21573.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.69

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.77

    £ 3.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by William Wood 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.04

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First THUS. Publisher: William Wood, Baltimore, 1939.NEAR FINE Hardcover in blue cloth-covered boards with titles in gilt on the spine, as issued. First Printing of the SIXTEENTH Edition (Revised). No previous owner names or markings. Beautiful copy.

  • Published by William Wood 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.90

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First THUS. Publisher: William Wood, Baltimore, 1943. NEAR FINE+ Hardcover in green cloth-covered boards, as issued. First Edition Thus (!8th Edition revised). First Printing. Beautiful copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.29

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2004

    1418477117 / 9781418477110

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Salvat 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.91

    £ 31.13 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Sin Sobrecubierta. M021822. Salvat - 435pp Cartoné con ilustraciones en el interior. PA C03645.

  • Published by The Book of Gold, New York 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.62

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Brownish-green wrappers, light creasing and soiling. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 55 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Management Concepts Press 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.33

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 273 pages. 9.96x7.05x0.63 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2004

    1418477117 / 9781418477110

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.72

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by William Wood and Company, Baltimore 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 31.09

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 18th Edition. 520 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations and colour plates throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly worn around the edges. 18th US Edition. VG/- -. Book

  • Language: English

    Published by Management Concepts, Inc, US 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.55

    £ 37.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Unlock the Door to the Federal IT Marketplace Here's your key to selling IT goods and services to the government. David Perera and Steve Charles present the ins and outs of successfully competing for-and winning-a share of the tens of billions of dollars the federal government spends each year on IT. G

  • Language: English

    Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2012

    1567263755 / 9781567263756

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.37

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. David Perera is executive editor at FierceMarkets Government Group, publishing in the areas of government IT and security. He has written widely on IT and IT procurement issues and his work has appeared in both U.S. and international publications. Steve.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by IMPRONTA 2021

    8412449878 / 9788412449877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hilando Libros, Madrid, SpainHilando Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.28

    £ 60.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NUEVO. 24 pages/páginas. Díaz Perera, María (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Master Key Publishing Company 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 77.25

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Followed by The Gateway to Prosperity. A practical training for Western people by Victor Dane. Dated 1937, date found at the end of Introduction. Probably a first edition. British Empire edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publicat