paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Inscribed and signed by the author. As New! Signed by Author(s).
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item for full refund.
Cloth. Condition: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. Second printing. 8vo, 261 pp. Light handling and dustsoiling to jacket.
Language: English
Published by General Store Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 1926962508 ISBN 13: 9781926962504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Janaway Publishing, Inc., U.S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 1596411007 ISBN 13: 9781596411005
Seller: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 808 2012 J-B1100 (1940), 2000, 2009, 2012 The First Census of the United States (1790) comprised an enumeration of the inhabitants of the present states of Connecticut, Delaware, Georgia, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Vermont, and Virginia. Unfortunately, during the War of 1812, when the British burned the Capitol at Washington, the returns for several states were destroyed, including those for Virginia, of which Kentucky was a part. In 1940, this "First Census" of Kentucky: 1790 was published, being developed from tax lists from the nine counties which comprised the entire State in 1790. Individuals are listed alphabetically, and following each name is the county of residence and the date of the return. The cumulative returns for Kentucky are included on page one. Also included at the end of the book are the "Land and Tax List of King George County [VA], 1782;" "Personal Tax List of Fayette County, 1788;" "Personal Tax List No. 2 of Fayette County, 1787;" "Land Tax List of Prince William County [VA], 1784;" and the "Land Tax List of Charles City County, 1787." More than 10,000 names listed in this work. Paperback, (1940), repr. 2000, 2012, Alphabetical, viii, 118 pp.
Language: English
Published by Janaway Publishing, Inc., U.S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 1596411007 ISBN 13: 9781596411005
Seller: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. J-B1100 (1940), 2000, 2009, 2012 The First Census of the United States (1790) comprised an enumeration of the inhabitants of the present states of Connecticut, Delaware, Georgia, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Vermont, and Virginia. Unfortunately, during the War of 1812, when the British burned the Capitol at Washington, the returns for several states were destroyed, including those for Virginia, of which Kentucky was a part. In 1940, this "First Census" of Kentucky: 1790 was published, being developed from tax lists from the nine counties which comprised the entire State in 1790. Individuals are listed alphabetically, and following each name is the county of residence and the date of the return. The cumulative returns for Kentucky are included on page one. Also included at the end of the book are the "Land and Tax List of King George County [VA], 1782;" "Personal Tax List of Fayette County, 1788;" "Personal Tax List No. 2 of Fayette County, 1787;" "Land Tax List of Prince William County [VA], 1784;" and the "Land Tax List of Charles City County, 1787." More than 10,000 names listed in this work. Paperback, (1940), repr. 2000, 2012, Alphabetical, viii, 118 pp.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by General Store Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 1926962508 ISBN 13: 9781926962504
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Published by John D. Morris and Company: Philadelphia, PA. Numbered 444 of, 1000
Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Hardcover, half red leather with marbled covers and end papers, gilt lettering on spine, gilt top edge, frontispiece with tissue guard intact, 671 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Some shelf wear, chip to top of spine. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
£ 16.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Tredition Classics 1/12/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 384918451X ISBN 13: 9783849184513
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Opportunities in Engineering. Book.
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 013248658X ISBN 13: 9780132486583
Seller: Rivermead Books, Southampton., United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second. VG, hardback, mustard pictorial glazed board covers with black titles on spine, covers are slightly marked, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked,large octavo 500pp. weight 900g so an overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. Very comprehensive textbook with 21 chapters arranged under 6 headings. Includes 6 appendices with glossaries, tables. Ex-Library.