Charles Boucaud (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris - 1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Plon, Paris - 1951, "présences", 12x19 cm, broché, X + 306 pages Assez bon état, couverture piquée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre…article.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Les Droits de l'État Et Les Garanties Civiques Du Droit Naturel (Sciences Sociales) (French Edition)
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.02
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLe Mystère Animal
Colette - Edmond Jaloux - Paule Régnier - Marguerite Combes - André Demaison - Charles Silvestre - Jean Canu - Edouard Claparède - Walther Riese - Charles Boucaud - Jean Plaquevent
Published by Plon / Présences,, Paris 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, broché, 301p. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by GABALDA/CHRONIQUE SOCIALE DE FRANCE 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.26
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Tirage de 1000 ex. PHILIPPE BURNOT (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More imagesPublished by Paris 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. French language edition. B/W cloth boards with photograph. 306 pages illustrations, photographs, fold out map. G Staining on cover. Spine has some separation. Age toning and spotting on bookblock. Fold out map show wear. Previous owners library sticker on front cover. Inscription from author to previous owner on title… page.
More imagesPublished by J. Gabalda et cie 1925
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.26
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide rousseurs ternissures sur la couverture rousseurs à l'intérieurs. in8. 1925. Broché. 300 pages. Fair.

Published by EDITEUR INCONNU 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. XIV-306 p. : fig., carte, tableau, fac-sim., couv. ill. (24 cm) Pewter pitchers; wine measures; Hallmarks. Pitchers -- France. Pewter, French -- Marks.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.68
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.68
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.68
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.72
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Paris/Lyon, Gabalda/Chronique social de France 1925 1925
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.49
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[xiv +] 303pp.+ frontispice de Philippe Burnot, couv.qq.peu usagée, bon état, tirage limité à 1000 ex.

Language: French
Published by Chez l'auteur, Paris 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Précipice, Bôle, SwitzerlandPrécipice
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 38.71
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition limitée. 304 pages + une planche et une carte de France dépliantes en fin de volume. Nombreux dessins et photos n/b. Couverture cartonnée illustrée. Bibliogr. et nombreuses annexes. Préface de Georges-H. Rivière. Probablement le livre le plus complet qu'on puisse imaginer sur ce su…jet, qui nous raconte une époque où les unités de mesure étaient loin d'être unifiées. Légères marques d'usure à la couverture, vestige d'un petit bout de papier collé sur la page de garde, tranche un peu jaunie; intérieur impeccable.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Gabalda Et Chronique Sociale, Paris et Lyon 1925
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-12 broché ( 195x145 mm ) de 300 pages.Apothéose de l'être et philosophie de l'épanouissement.Frontispice de BURNOT.Envoi Autographe Signé de l'Auteur en page de garde "à Monsieur l'abbé Vignon curé de St Martin d'Ainay." Varia.

Published by Editions Victor Attinger S.D., PARIGI
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.12
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al testo. Le pagine potrebbero presentare ingiallimento…e fioritura come i tagli. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 171.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Librairie Bloud & Cie, Paris 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.88
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40242803: 1906. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 64 pages. Tampon et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat. Quelques annotations au crayon rouge dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.34
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerRoma, Desclée Lefebvre e comp. ed., 1907, in-12, brossura editoriale, pp. 62. Prima ed unica traduzione italiana. Dalla collana "Scienza e religione - Studi per i tempi presenti". Ottimo esemplare, intonso.