Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439952700 ISBN 13: 9780439952705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521564557 ISBN 13: 9780521564557
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521564557 ISBN 13: 9780521564557
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jumping Jack Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623484162 ISBN 13: 9781623484163
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator).
Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: Very Good. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
HRD. Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Jumping Jack Press, OH, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623484162 ISBN 13: 9781623484163
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). Hardcover. Easter Bunny rushes out on Easter morning, basket brimming, but hes so excitedthat he forgets to watch where hes going! Hippity, hoppityFLOP!Easter Bunnys puppy pals come to the rescue in this sweet holiday talefeaturing enchanting pop-ups, flaps, and interactive surprises on every spread. Hooray for the EASTER PUPPY PARADE! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564557 ISBN 13: 9780521564557
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 428 pages. Trade size paperback. Tight, clean and uncreased, a fine copy.
Condition: new. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5.574 X 0.905 X 7.685 inches; 256 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator).
Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). Illustrator(s): Chan, Irene. Num Pages: colour illustrations. BIC Classification: YFP. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 218 x 157 x 13. Weight in Grams: 280. . 2017. Pop. Hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Jumping Jack Press -, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623484162 ISBN 13: 9781623484163
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator).
Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). Illustrator(s): Chan, Irene. Num Pages: colour illustrations. BIC Classification: YFP. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 218 x 157 x 13. Weight in Grams: 280. . 2017. Pop. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
£ 9.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Chan, Irene; Jablow, Renee (illustrator). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 286 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1st ed. 286 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 745.
Language: English
Published by Open University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0335155146 ISBN 13: 9780335155149
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état trace de colle sur le dos trace d'étiquette sur le dernier plat intérieur propre. 15 2x2 8x23 2cm. 1987. Broché. 424 pages. Good.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Cabanel Alexandre; Will Barber; Dan Behnke; William W. Besse; Philip Blümner; Matthew Brady; Joe Budd; Joaquim Callén; Edgar Chamorro; Zacka Chan; Chip Clark; Jesse La Plante; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda; Allan Young (illustrator). 1st Edition. As new, great condition. Nevada Mineral Localities map/lithograph included. Exquisite photography of minerals and metals from the Nevada landscape. Mining history and geological history enriched with beautiful photographs and mineral descriptions.
Language: English
Published by The Institute of Criminology, 1992
ISBN 10: 0867585668 ISBN 13: 9780867585667
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Softcover (Stiff Card). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Australia; ISBN: 0867585668. ISBN/EAN: 9780867585667. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 26045. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1782548793 ISBN 13: 9781782548799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.