Chambers Mingay (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by B T Batsford, London, England, United Kingdom 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for minor rubbing and edge/corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP.

  • Published by Schocken Books, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First US Edition. Covers and page ends are lightly foxed. First few leaves, Including title page, have a trace of foxing.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    0713413506 / 9780713413502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.66

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    0713413506 / 9780713413502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.66

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    0713413506 / 9780713413502

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, United KingdomA Wigtown Book

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.00

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.51

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual

  • Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 4.03

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, I

  • Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 4.16

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual

  • Published by B T Batsford Ltd 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.T.Batsford, London and Sydney, 1975

    0713413581 / 9780713413588

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.45

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. London and Sydney, B.T.Batsford cm.13x21,5, pp.VII,(3),222, una cartina in bn. a inizio testo, brossura (piccola firma di appartenenza e data in testa al frontespizio.) Collana Fabric of British History.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schocken Books, New York 1966

    0713413581 / 9780713413588

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.89

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tan cloth, lettered in gold foil. Former owner's signature inked inside front cover, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed joints and flap folds, creasing along top edges with dime-sized chip along top rear edge, now in mylar. 1st ed. x,222 pp. Si

  • Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.09

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and m

  • Published by B.T. Batsford 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.64

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Published by B T Batsford Ltd. 1966 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.95

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback octavo with d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by London, B.T. Batsford, 1966. Reprinted edition. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.89

    £ 14.17 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    x+222pp. 8vo. Original cloth in slightly worn dustwrapper. Name on ffep. A very good copy.

  • Published by B T Batsford 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.83

    £ 16.41 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good + Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Reprint.

  • Published by Batsford LTD 1966 1966

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.89

    £ 8.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by London, Batsford, 1968 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8°, pp. 222. Bross. edit.

  • Published by B. T. Batsford Ltd, London 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Impression. Hardcover. The Agricultural Revolution 1750-1880. Previous owners name to inside cover. Foxing to edge. Underlining in pencil to a couple of pages. Although the agricultural changes of the period 1750-1880 remain of prime importance in modern history, there has been no recen

  • Published by B.T.Batsford, Ltd. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 45.69

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles

    0713413581 / 9780713413588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 140.49

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by B T Batsford Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 42.99

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Hardback. With dust jacket.

  • Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomOast Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1966. B. T. Batsford. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Fair/Good.

  • Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomOast Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1966. B. T. Batsford. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Fair/Good.

  • Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomOast Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1966. B. T. Batsford. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Fair/Good.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band