Chalklin C (77 results)
Published by Longmans, Green & Co. 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo in light blue cloth, spine title in gilt. Corners and spine ends mildly bumped.

Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1946. Second Revised Edition. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild…shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.62
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780521667371.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.09
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780521667371.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.05
£ 5.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.

Language: English
Published by Kent Archaeological Society, Maidstone, Kent 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 12.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 186pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 146 pages : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Tunbridge Wells (England) History. Tunbridge Wells (England) Social conditions. Kent (England) History, Local. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.37
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A history of Royal Tunbridge Wells, a spa town in the County of Kent, not far south of London. xii, 146 p. : ill., maps ; 26 cm. A bright, fresh, unmarked copy. Dustjacket is nearly similar, except for a closed 2cm top-edge tear to the rear panel. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 575g. S…ize: Quarto. Book.

Published by Longmans 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.10
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1965. First Edition. 294 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gil…t lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.28
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 20.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/vg card cover original.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Published by Methuen & Co 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.86
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by Tonbridge Historical Society, Tonbridge 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. As new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.85
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 146 pages : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Tunbridge Wells (England) History. Tunbridge Wells (England) Social conditions. Kent (England) History, Local. 1 Kg.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Cantiana Volume 124, 2004. 2004
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.55
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22pp, 1 map, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, United KingdomWadard Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Essays written by members of the Tonbridge Historical Society dealing with various aspects of life in Tonbridge principally in the 1870s. 99pp plus covers, illustrated in black and white.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Volume XLI. Board, pages and text clear throughout. LW. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 18.19
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, I…SBN:0713157615.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.24
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713157615.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 108, 1991 1991
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.03
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 186 2 text figs, 2 text 'plates' (small photos). Vol.XXIII of Kent Records Series. Blue cloth cover. Note: quoted non-UK shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down outside this range. SALE PRICE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.61
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713157615.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In a maroon hardcover with gilt titles to spine. No dust jacket. 220 pp. with a number of black and white maps. The book is ex. library and so has the remains of a label to the tail of the spine, labels to the paste downs and ffep and stamps to the ffep (2). There is very minor… shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover. The binding is tight and, apart from the library stamps described, the pages are clean and unmarked.

Language: English
Published by The Kent Archaeological Society, Maidstone: 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , United KingdomPortman Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. New condition, medium octavo, dark blue cloth in dust wrapper, vi (unpaginated) plus 186 pages including indexes. [QP].

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.50
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Like New. 1994 publication with B&W illustrations; spine and cover uncreased, although spine and fore-edge of front panel slightly faded; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Malcolm Orchard, Salisbury, , United KingdomMalcolm Orchard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.00
£ 21.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 2009. 127 pages. Illustrated. Original cloth. Dust wrapper. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.85
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713157615.