Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Edwin Valentine Mitchell: Hartford/Dodd Mead: New York, 1930
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 8" tall, iv + 147 pages, black titles gray cloth. A good, generally clean, neat original hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear BUT foxing stains and light soiling to the spine cloth; binding solid, paper lightly yellowed, with a previous owner's name stamp on the front endpaper. Without dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546364579 ISBN 13: 9781546364573
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1518758150 ISBN 13: 9781518758157
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Currey O'Neil Ross Pty Ltd, South Yarra, Victoria, 1983
ISBN 10: 0859023052 ISBN 13: 9780859023054
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Robin Smith (illustrator). First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. An informative text and visual feast of the beauty, splendor and uniqueness of the continent of Australia! HUNDREDS OF COLOR PHOTOGRAPHIC ILLUSTRATIONS! "Australia presents a paradox in its landscape and in European man's attempt to make it habitable. For here are the world's most ancient landforms-scarred, creased and flattened by the fierceness of nature-adorned by edifices that carry all the whimsy and ambitions of modern man. We have no ancient buildings and our castles and cathedrals, our great halls and homesteads, our villas and cottages, reflect the architectural tempo of their time-from Georgian to High-Tech-but their designers have reached back to both classical and hybrid forms tro create an amazing diversity of style and grandeur in city, town and country. 'Treasures of Australia' sets out to find those places-natural and man made-which through their magnificence, typicality or important associations are recognised as a vital and inspiring part of our heritage." 194 pages. A MAGNIFICENT PUBLICATION! FRL2.
Published by Chicago Linguistic Society, Chicago, IL, 1973
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good. 422 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" A paravolume to Papers from the Ninth Regional Meeting. Light wear and creasing to spine and edges and corners; (g) inked on upper edge of spine; erased pencil markings on top edge of first page.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Edwin Valentine Mitchell, Hartford, Ct, 1929
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. -------------Red cloth covers, 7 1/2" x 5", a smallish book with gilt picture of dog on front cover. 126 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid book, clean, with darkened spine. 1929 gift inscription on flyleaf.no dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Published by RKO Radio, 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. FE-80. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Language: English
Published by Connell Guides 2014-09-01, 2014
ISBN 10: 190777629X ISBN 13: 9781907776298
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, Inc., 1920
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages. (M11).
Published by Edwin Valentine Mitchell, Hartford, CT, 1928
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 40 stories from the 1890's series. Yellow cloth, black illustration and titles, a little rubbed, but bright. In rubbed and chipped dust jacket, spine panel faded. Interior clean, lightly shaken.
Language: English
Published by Edwin Valentine Mitchell, 1928
Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth with cover art by Aubrey Beardsley, a very nice copy in dust jacket which is tanned on spine, edge-worn, and has a couple of inside mends. Far superior selection than the later anthology of this famous quarterly, which includes material by Yeats, Henry James, Beerbohm, Dowson, Wells, Buchan, Symons, Gissing, Davison, et al, and illustrations by Beardsley, Beerbohm, Rothenstein, Sickert, and Sargent.
Published by Edwin Valentine Mitchell, Hartford, 1928
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light general wear. Faint rubbing to the dust jacket. Overall a nice clean copy. 413 pages.
Published by Edw. V. Mitchell/Dodd, Mead, 1930
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Cover cloth damp stained. Fair, unmarked HB; DJ-chipped, stained, Poor.
Published by Hafner Publishing Company, New York, 1966
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth edition. 523pp. Volume one only (of two). Blue cloth, gilt-stamped spine title. Spine slightly cocked, modest rubbing, very good.
Published by Chicago Linguistic Society, Chicago, IL, 1973
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: good. First Printing. 709 pages; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2" 2500 copies printed. The first three pages are slightly loose from spine; spine is lightly faded and creased; wear to cover corner.
Language: English
Published by Currey O'Neil, Melbourne, 1983
ISBN 10: 0859023052 ISBN 13: 9780859023054
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 194pp, all colour photos. Index. A beautiful book of Australia's historic buildings and sites. Near fine copy Size: Large 4to.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546364579 ISBN 13: 9781546364573
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 21.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725919850 ISBN 13: 9781725919853
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 21.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by London (Royal Society), 1983
ISBN 10: 0854032169 ISBN 13: 9780854032167
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4°, VIII,163 S. m. 12 Abb., Ln. - First published in Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London, series B, volume 303 (no. 1114), pages 63-227 - Mit Beiträgen v. S.B. Formal, E. Griffiths, J.H. Schwab, J.B. Zabriskie, P.F. Sparling u.a.
Published by Currey O'Neil Ross Pty Ltd, 1983
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. (Latin, English humor).
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0852641206.