Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1981
ISBN 10: 067125071X ISBN 13: 9780671250713
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Berkley Audio, 1981
ISBN 10: 0399126090 ISBN 13: 9780399126093
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Former bookstore sticker pasted on the front of the dust jacket. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket Some shelf wear to the covers. Corners are a bit bumped. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Still useful.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Random House Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 037550060X ISBN 13: 9780375500602
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Simon & Schuster 1972-05-15 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj wprice clipped, lite chipping, in mylar 348. 1st edition. 8vo.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 037550060X ISBN 13: 9780375500602
Seller: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No edition stated. Number 897 on copyright page. Black quarter binding with white/cream colored boards. Imprint of publisher's insignia on front cover. Text pages are free from remainder marks as are the end papers. Text block is bright white with no stains. Corners are ever so slightly rubbed. Binding is tight and pages are crisp. DJ has some shelf wear, but no tears or chinks.
Condition: Good. 1982. Hardcover. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW has some edge wear. Ex-libris with usual plate. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Good. 1982. Hardcover. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW has some edge wear. Ex-libris with usual plate. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.