Language: English
Published by John Murray Language, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by John Murray Language, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brealey Publishing, Nicholas, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0028639588 ISBN 13: 9780028639581
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0028639588 ISBN 13: 9780028639581
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Parragon, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405404744 ISBN 13: 9781405404747
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Lisa Carr (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Essay Press Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1734498471 ISBN 13: 9781734498479
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lisa Carr (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877864889 ISBN 13: 9781877864889
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1973
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bert tanner for "The Problem of Pain" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Pages From a Young Girl's Journal" (novelet) by Robert Aickman; "Da Capo" (novelet) by David S. Garnett; "Wally A Deux" by Carol Carr; "Song" by Leo P. Kelley; "Dollburger" by Lisa Tuttle; "Droodspell" by Paul Darcy Boles. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: Through the Micro-Glass" by Isaac Asimov.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.