Campbell Smith Roy (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Lexington, VA: Washington and Lee University 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 96pp, stapled wrappers. Dylan Thomas Number from early 1954; includes content on Thomas as well as the essay "The Ethics of Censorship" by Russell Kirk. Unmarked copy, but the fragile cover is splitting and abraded at spine…. Not Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 40.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.05
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.05
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 47.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.90
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.97
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.98
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.59
£ 52.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.50
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.14
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.83
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.98
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.18
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.49
£ 56.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton & Co, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.24
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. navy c w/embossed illus lite war at extremities; top edges gilt; 660i+ 559 + 537clean, unmarked pages. B/w (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 216.05
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.62
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 92.
More imagesPublished by Editions Poetry, London 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 4to. pp 40. Blue, black and white illustrated covers. Occasional illustrations in black and white throughout. The contribution of Harold Pinter is credited to 'Harold Pinta'. good plus condition, with some mild creasing at corners, light shelfwear and some spots of foxing at rear cover and final page.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 94.
Published by D. Appleton and Co., New York 1901
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.24
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Not Issued. First Thus. Complete in three (3) volumes, uniformly bound in dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt, with illustrated rubbed copper cartouches on upper front cover of each volume, deckled text block edges with top edge in gilt. Uniformly light rubbing to corners and spine extremiti…es, a few light surface marks to cloth. Firm bindings, clean interiors, intact hinges. xl,660,[2] + xvi,559 + xxii,537 pp., illus., maps. Vols. II and III show Christmas 1901 gift inscription on front flyleaves. Vols. I and II show 1901 date on lower main title, Vol. III shows 1902 -- all 1st printings of this (revised/enlarged) edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by New York : Crown Publishers, 1941 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 119.08
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. xi, 356 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm ; LCCN: 41-10057 ; LC: NK2230; Dewey: 749 ; OCLC: 813523 ; "Revised, February, 1941" ; dull orange cloth with brown lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Part I. The development of decoration. Introductory ; Italy ; Spain ; France ; France:… after Louis XIV ; England ; England : the age of walnut ; England : the age of mahogany ; England : the age of satinwood ; The nineteenth century ; Early American ; The Federal Period and after ; The twentieth century ; Contemporary design -- Part II. The elements of decoration. Materials of decoration ; Fabrics ; Wall coverings ; Floor coverings ; Decorative objects ; Color ; Lighting ; Windows and window treatment ; Furniture and how to buy it -- Part III. The principles of decoration. Room planning and arrangement ; Rooms ; Seasonal change. ; numerous black and white plates ; drawings ; each architect, designer and photographer is indicated, and includes work by Alexander H Girard, Bassett & Vollum, Ruth Campbell Bigelow, Richard Averill Smith, F S Lincoln, Sarah Hunter Kelly, Hubert Robert, Douglas Sommerville, M Therese Bonney, Nancy McClelland, Mattie Edwards Hewitt, Arthur S Vernay, H Leo Gould, William Helburn, Katherine Park Studdiford, Paul J Woolf, Ralph Steiner, Joseph Mullen, Felix Augenfeld, Richard Garrison, Gilbert Rohde, William Lescaze, Paul Bry, William Muschenheim, Joseph Allen Stein, Calvert Coggeshall, John Funk, Richard Neutra, Alvar Aalto, Edward Stone, Dan Cooper, Roy Barley, Kurt Schelling, Frank Randt, Ida Webster, Lucille Schlimme, Margery Sill Wickware, Edna Kern, Harrie Lindeberg, Tommi Parzinger, William Lescaze, Morris Sanders, James F Eppenstein, Virginia Conner, Gottscho, Paul MacAlister, Harwell Hamilton Harris, Harold Costair, Verna Cook Solomonsky, Ethel A Reeve, Van Anda, Evans Moore, Robsjohn-Gibbings, Sylvia Holt, Paul Laszlo, Fred R Dapprich, and Drix Duryea ; great industrial and interior photography; also features 1930's and 1940's art deco, 1950's populux and madcap designs ; sunned , name on front endpaper ; foxing, spot on cover ; else G. Book.