Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783619880 ISBN 13: 9781783619887
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Language: English
Published by Beinecke Rare Book Library, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300218451 ISBN 13: 9780300218459
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback in excellent condition jm 6/1.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 151 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Beinecke Rare Book &, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300218451 ISBN 13: 9780300218459
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Center for Hellenic Studies, 2001
ISBN 10: 0674006593 ISBN 13: 9780674006591
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587671034 ISBN 13: 9781587671036
Seller: The Bookman & The Lady, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Les Edwards (illustrator). First Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line on copyright page. Hardcover in jacket, price intact on jacket flap. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Slightest bow to boards. Jacket now in fresh Mylar. Nice copy in near fine condition. Additional photos available upon request. All of our books are carefully wrapped and shipped in a box.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1588464202 ISBN 13: 9781588464200
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!