Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. some light wear. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. *Autumn 1976 volume 17 number 1* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. *Spring 1976. Vol. 16 No. 3. Different color covers.* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933354402 ISBN 13: 9781933354408
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Brigham Young University, 1975
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. B0029Y1VJE good clean condition.
Seller: Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Like New. Campbell, Laurence (illustrator). First Edition. Like new paperback! Appears unread. No spine crease. Binding is tight and square. No private ownership marks. Text is clean, unmarked. First paperback printing. Full number line ending in "1". (Shelf location: K2) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.
Published by American Academy of Religion, 1988
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - some specks on the front cover - my shelf location ea-i-82*.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. deluxe edition. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. deluxe edition. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. deluxe edition. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2025
ISBN 10: 1496852753 ISBN 13: 9781496852755
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Cuniform Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950055175 ISBN 13: 9781950055173
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. New! 'Founded by Kyle Schlesinger in 2000, Cuneiform at 25: A Retrospective surveys the work of one of the most significant independent publishers in the United States. Cuneiform Press specializes in poetry, typography, and artists' books, as well as the integration of these genres. Renown for their masterful design, Cuneiform has published works by the Black Mountain Poets, the New York School, Bay Area poets, Outsider Artists, as well as writers and artists whose work defies categorization. This retrospective is comprised of new work by Ron Padgett, Richard Hell, Dale Smith, Bill Berkson, Sunnylyn Thibodeaux, Lisa Rogal, Jamaica Cole, Lisa Rogal, and may more. Cover by Jim Dine.' ~ Publisher.
Language: English
Published by ROC / Penguin, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0451450795 ISBN 13: 9780451450791
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. New York, 1996. First edition. First printing (with full number line including 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($19.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. This horror anthology includes the Stephen King short story, "The Revelations of "Becca Paulson." Also features stories by , Ruth Rendell, Clive Barker, Stephen R. Donaldson, T. L. Parkinson, Michael Blumlein, Patrick McGrath, Robert Aickman, Robert Hichens, R. Murray Gilchrist, Jonathan Carroll, Hugh B. Cave, etc. KING.
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in bulky trade-size paperback wrappers.
Published by SIGNET., NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0451193903 ISBN 13: 9780451193902
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in priceclipped dj. Features the first printing of Stephen King's short story "L.T.'s Theory Of Pets.".
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 202 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2007
ISBN 10: 160473003X ISBN 13: 9781604730036
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 173 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0760715742 ISBN 13: 9780760715741
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by University of Minnesota Press 978-0-8166-7613-2, Minneapolis
ISBN 10: 0816676135 ISBN 13: 9780816676132
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[978-0-8166-7613-2] 2011. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 267pp. Graphs, tables, notes, references, index. "Today's American cities and suburbs are the sites of 'thick injustice' - unjust power relations that are deeply and densely concentrated as well as opaque and seemingly intractable. Thick injustice is hard to see, to assign responsibility for, and to change. Identifying these often invisible and intransigent problems, this volume addresses foundational questions about what justice requires in the contemporary metropolis". Contributors include Susan S. Fainstein, Richard Thompson Ford, Gerald Frug, Loren King, Margaret Kohn, Stephen Macedo, Douglas W. Rae, Clarence N. Stone, Margaret Weir, Thad Williamson. Publisher series: Globalization and Community 18. (History--United States, Class Structure, Equality, Globalization, History--United States, Justice, Political Science, Urban Studies).
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587671034 ISBN 13: 9781587671036
Seller: The Bookman & The Lady, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Les Edwards (illustrator). First Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line on copyright page. Hardcover in jacket, price intact on jacket flap. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Slightest bow to boards. Jacket now in fresh Mylar. Nice copy in near fine condition. Additional photos available upon request. All of our books are carefully wrapped and shipped in a box.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275985032 ISBN 13: 9780275985035
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!