Cameron Gail (59 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (59)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton Juvenile 1977

    0525329102 / 9780525329107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton Juvenile 1977

    0525329102 / 9780525329107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.55

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex library copy. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's 1971

    0399107088 / 9780399107085

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Picton Press - Liverpool 1992

    1873245025 / 9781873245026

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Liverpool - Capital of the Slave Trade This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th

  • Language: English

    Published by E. P. Dutton, New York 1977

    0525329102 / 9780525329107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.56

    £ 3.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tan hard covers. Color illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. A series of crises leads 11 year old Julia to see her family in a different light and helps her reaffirm her ambition to be a writer. Int. good. B & w illust. 168 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Fep. remov

  • Language: English

    Published by Picton Press - Liverpool 1992

    1873245025 / 9781873245026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Picton Press - Liverpool 01/08/1992 1992

    1873245025 / 9781873245026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph 1972

    0718109899 / 9780718109899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2013

    0007504829 / 9780007504824

    Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.46

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2013

    0007504829 / 9780007504824

    Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.46

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by G.P Putnam's Sons

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by G P Putnams Sons, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.26

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Impression. Book is clean, tight and square. DJ has slightest foxing and a tape repaired tear to front lower corner, about one inch in length. Slight soiling to top edge of pages. Former owner's private lib. stamp on FFP. By Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by Putnam

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam, Putnam 1971

    0399107088 / 9780399107085

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.65

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. B027152; vg with dj.

  • Published by Putnam 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Putnam 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.15

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2018

    0008281998 / 9780008281991

    Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Exam Board: SQA Level: National 5 Subject: Health and Food Technology First Teaching: 2017, First Exam: 2018 National 5 Health and Food Technology Revision Guide provides easy-to-use and value-for-money revision for all abilities and learning styles, including guidance on the National 5 course and asse

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is rubbed and tanning, edgewear. Boards have light wear. The pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.32

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph 1972

    0718109899 / 9780718109899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.99

    £ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published 1972'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Published by NY G P Putnam's C1971. 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.04

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    vg/vg, hinges a little weak. Illustrated by photos. 3rd prt edition. Binding is brown cloth.

  • Published by Putnam Publishing Group 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Putnam Publishing Group, 1971. First Edition. No publisher stated. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear/soiling, several small chips/tears at edges. Cover has very mild shelfwear. Back flyleaf has small piece of bookplate remaining. Page

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Real African Publishers 2014

    192065576X / 9781920655761

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.38

    £ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Telling the untold South African stories of courage, fortitude, and the desire to succeed against all odds, Authentic African Leadership is a compilation of true leadership stories written by top leaders in corporate Sou

  • Language: English

    Published by MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto 1994

    0921912730 / 9780921912736

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JB Books, Garrison, U.S.A.JB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.44

    £ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A history of the premiership of Canada's Prime Minister Brian Mulroney, detailing years of greed and corruption involving contributors and corporations, kickbacks and bribes, an orgy of patronage appointments,

  • Published by PUTNAM, New York 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.97

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. NF/NF. MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL,MINOR RUBBING TO DW. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph, London 1972

    0718109899 / 9780718109899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.20

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very slightly dusty page edges and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or torn or creased with tiny water marks to upper rear and lower front corn

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton,, NY: 1977

    0525329102 / 9780525329107

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.30

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Gail Owens (illustrator).

  • Published by New York : Putnam 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 247 pages; Description: 247 p. , 8 leaves of plates : illus. , ports. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Kennedy, Rose Fitzgerald, 1890-1995. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Joseph, London 1972

    0718109899 / 9780718109899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, United KingdomFrabjoy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine first edition.Unclipped. uninscribed. Scarce biography of Kennedy matriarch.b/w pics.