Cameron Gail (59 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex library copy. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Liverpool - Capital of the Slave Trade This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
£ 3.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tan hard covers. Color illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. A series of crises leads 11 year old Julia to see her family in a different light and helps her reaffirm her ambition to be a writer. Int. good. B & w illust. 168 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Fep. remov…ed. Dj flaps taped to covers. Gail Owens (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

National 5 Health and Food Technology
Leckie and Leckie Staff, Coull, Karen, Cameron, Kat, Reid, Gail
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2013
Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.46
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

National 5 Health and Food Technology
Leckie and Leckie Staff, Coull, Karen, Cameron, Kat, Reid, Gail
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2013
Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.46
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by G.P Putnam's Sons
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G P Putnams Sons, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.26
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Impression. Book is clean, tight and square. DJ has slightest foxing and a tape repaired tear to front lower corner, about one inch in length. Slight soiling to top edge of pages. Former owner's private lib. stamp on FFP. By Photographs (illustrator).
Published by Putnam
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.65
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. B027152; vg with dj.
Published by Putnam 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by Putnam 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2018
Series: Leckie N5 Revision, Book 18 of 19. Book 18 of 19 - Leckie N5 Revision
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Exam Board: SQA Level: National 5 Subject: Health and Food Technology First Teaching: 2017, First Exam: 2018 National 5 Health and Food Technology Revision Guide provides easy-to-use and value-for-money revision for all abilities and learning styles, including guidance on the National 5 course and asse…ssments structure. Colourful double-page spreads aid both comprehensive and revision planningTopics are broken down into small, easily managed sections, complemented with lots of diagrams and illustrations to aid retentionQuick Tests and Top Tips help keep students focused on the exam's precise demandsRevision checklists help students to manage and track their progress in the lead up to the examA glossary presents all of the key terms and definitions essential for the exam Formerly known as Leckie Success Guides - the number one revision brand in Scotland.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is rubbed and tanning, edgewear. Boards have light wear. The pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published 1972'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by NY G P Putnam's C1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg/vg, hinges a little weak. Illustrated by photos. 3rd prt edition. Binding is brown cloth.

Published by Putnam Publishing Group 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Putnam Publishing Group, 1971. First Edition. No publisher stated. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear/soiling, several small chips/tears at edges. Cover has very mild shelfwear. Back flyleaf has small piece of bookplate remaining. Page…s are clean and unmarked. 30 black and white pictures of important moments in Rose Kennedy's life complement this biography. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.13 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Telling the untold South African stories of courage, fortitude, and the desire to succeed against all odds, Authentic African Leadership is a compilation of true leadership stories written by top leaders in corporate Sou…th Africa who Gail Cameron, founder of the Image Excellence Group, has coached over the last 20 years. The stories are compelling as each reflects an authentic African leader's unique indigenous culture, value, norms, beliefs, historical underpinnings, and traditions. Each of the contributors to the book relates how they overcame enormous challenges--both personal and professional--to succeed against all odds. Numerous exercises allow the reader to rate him/herself in key competencies and to identify personal styles and traits.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.44
£ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A history of the premiership of Canada's Prime Minister Brian Mulroney, detailing years of greed and corruption involving contributors and corporations, kickbacks and bribes, an orgy of patronage appointments,… a sleazy fundraising apparatus, opportunists, rogues, thieves in high places, connections with organized crime, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, indexed, 512pp. A nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former Owner Inscription & Signature. Book.

Published by PUTNAM, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: N-Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. NF/NF. MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL,MINOR RUBBING TO DW. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.20
£ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very slightly dusty page edges and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or torn or creased with tiny water marks to upper rear and lower front corn…ers. 223pp. A full-length portrait of one of America's most remarkable women, the matriarch of the Kennedy family. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 5.75 inches.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.30
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Gail Owens (illustrator).

Published by New York : Putnam 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 247 pages; Description: 247 p. , 8 leaves of plates : illus. , ports. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Kennedy, Rose Fitzgerald, 1890-1995. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, United KingdomFrabjoy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine first edition.Unclipped. uninscribed. Scarce biography of Kennedy matriarch.b/w pics.