Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1954
ISBN 10: 0030094208 ISBN 13: 9780030094200
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0793836840 ISBN 13: 9780793836840
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Diary Of A Ninja Kid Book 1: 'Cloudy With A Chance Of Zombies': A Funny Adventure For Kids Ages 6 - 12 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1998
ISBN 10: 0750628731 ISBN 13: 9780750628730
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sport Injuries: Diagnosis and Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1076705731 ISBN 13: 9781076705730
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. MISS CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH GREENE: A Regency Romance (THE PELGRAVE TRILOGY) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798958392 ISBN 13: 9781798958391
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann 09/04/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0750628731 ISBN 13: 9780750628730
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0199632561 ISBN 13: 9780199632565
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. At Anytime. Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549629778 ISBN 13: 9781549629778
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Greater Than a Tourist â" Connecticut USA: 50 Travel Tips from a Local: 8 (Greater Than a Tourist North America & Caribbean Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Last Days of Chivalry and Entitlement: The Local Citizen's Militia of Victorian Britain: 2 (The Martian Invasion of Victorian Britain.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Kindermusik International, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0945613598 ISBN 13: 9780945613596
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Armcher Productions -, 2024
ISBN 10: 1905672977 ISBN 13: 9781905672974
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Stow Hill Bible Depot, London
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Circa 1920. Old bookplate and small library mark and light name on end papers - all else looks nice in blue cloth hardcover with black borders and gilt titles.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1984
ISBN 10: 0443026068 ISBN 13: 9780443026065
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Edinburgh, 1984; glossy illustrated paper covers; corners bumped; small price sticker on front cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on half-title page; interior clean and unmarked; 184 pages.