Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1969
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Covers soiled, insides are almost near fine, slight bow? Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 4 lb. 4.8 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1969 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO in the late 1990's. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $2.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Published by Galerie Scheffel
ISBN 10: 3926546379 ISBN 13: 9783926546371
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Uhlig, Wolfgang; Bury, C; Müller-Gaulbier, K (illustrator). 2001, Art, Galerie Scheffel, 127 p., very good paperback.
Published by Kaufmann and Gauding, 1903
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 136 pages, a very good plus hardback, from a university library.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3921929997 ISBN 13: 9783921929995
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Salamander Books Limited, Salamander House; 27 Old Gloucester Street; London WC1N 3AF, 1975
Seller: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Foreword by Admiral of the Fleet the Earl Mountbatten of Burma (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust jacket in very good condition. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1922
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 18 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Frontblatt mit Einrissen, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Winter, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 3533030873 ISBN 13: 9783533030874
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Gr.-8°. 334 S. OKt. - Britannica et Americana, Folge 3, Bd. 1. - Gutes Expl. 1.
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. sehr guter Zustand, broschiert, h4, transcript-verlag.
Language: German
Published by Lichtbilderverlag Theodor Benzinger, Stuttgart, 1921
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 139 S. Mit 362 Abbildungen auf 21 Tafeln # Mit bei Bibliotheken üblichen Kennzeichnungen.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Winter, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 3533030873 ISBN 13: 9783533030874
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Gr.-8°. 334 S. OLwd. m. OU. - Britannica et Americana, Folge 3, Bd. 1. - Sehr gutes Expl. 1.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg Vlg Weltarchiv, 1971
ISBN 10: 3878950993 ISBN 13: 9783878950998
Gr.8°. 311 S. Original-Kartonband Veröffentlichungen des HWWA-Inst. für Wirtschaftsforschung. - Stark angegilbt. Einbandlaminierung löst sich teilweise. Gewicht (Gramm): 520.
Published by Oehringen., 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
36 S., br. 2, gebräunt, R B. (Erdgeschichtliche und landeskundliche Abhandlungen aus Schwaben und Franken, 8).
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Pittsburgh (1903). Drawings, 9x6", cloth, 136 w/index, ink inscription, covers worn, musty odor present, inner front hinge cracked. FIRST EDITION.
Language: German
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Breslau -F. Hirt-1926; rep. Munchen 1968/, pp. 107, map. [as new--no stamps/markings].
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.94x5.91x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Published by Kaufmann & Gauding, Pittsburgh, 1903
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. vii, 136pp, index, tables, diagrams, attractive decorated endpapers. Or green cloth. Cloth somewhat rubbed with some surface insect damage, glue like material on front cover, cloth on rear cover wrinkled. Very light toning to pages. Technical volume of use to both glassmakers and potters interested in glazes. Size: 8vo.
Published by Dresden: Schönfeld's Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1875
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. 64 Seiten. Frakturdruck. Einband etwas berieben und leicht fleckig. Rücken stellenweise aufgeplatzt. Blätter stellenweise leicht fleckig. Mit einigen Bleistiftanstreichungen. Insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 499 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Öhringen F Rau, 1923
35, (5) S. Mit 1 Plan. Original-Umschlag Erdgeschichtl. u. landeskundl. Abhandl. aus Schwaben u. Franken, VIII. - Stempel auf Umschlag. Angegilbt. Gewicht (Gramm): 48.
Published by Edition und Galerie Scheffel, Bad Homburg,, 2001
ISBN 10: 3926546379 ISBN 13: 9783926546371
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germany
Uhlig, Wolfgang; Bury, C; Müller-Gaulbier, K (illustrator). 127, (1) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.
Published by Bad Homburg. Edition Scheffel. Galerie Scheffel. 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3926546379 ISBN 13: 9783926546371
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germany
Uhlig, Wolfgang; Bury, C; Müller-Gaulbier, K (illustrator). Reichlich illustriert. Orig.broschiert. 127,(1) Seiten. 4°. Gut erhalten. (Eine Ausstellung des Magistrats der Stadt Bad Homburg v.d. Höhe, der Kur- und Kongreß-GmbH und der Galerie Scheffel, in Zusammenarbeit mit der Stiftung Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museum, Duisburg. 13. Mai bis 1. Oktober 2001). ISBN 3926546379.
Published by Mainz, 1973
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
51 S. OBr. (AdW. u. d. Lit. Abh. d. Geistes- u. sozialwiss. Kl. 1973/14). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Language: German
Published by Franz Steiner, Stuttgart, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
184 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 32 Bildtafeln, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920 4°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert, mit kleinen Randeinrissen und leicht gebräunt, Name auf Vorsatz, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,