Language: English
Published by The Priory Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1967
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. 211pp. Translated by Sr. M. Marta, O.P. and John C. Guinness. Tiny bumps to upper corners of boards. Volume perhaps slightly cocked. Text clean. Binding sound. Several short tears to extremities of otherwise only lightly soiled and worn dust-jacket. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy.
Published by Sheed and Ward
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Sheed and Ward
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Sheed and Ward
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Sheed and Ward January 1963, 1963
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex parish library markings, no jacket, sharp & clean.
Published by The Priory Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1967
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American. Mildly ex-library, with no exterior library markings to dust-jacket or cloth. Text clean and binding sound. Several tiny, closed tears to dust-jacket that admits to only mild soiling in a few places. Remains an attractive copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by The Auk, 1999
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 116, No 4, pp.1083-1092, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket Cloth Light soiling on fore-edge. Price sticker on front jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2013012489 ISBN 13: 9782013012485
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. CE Que Coute Un Caprice, Suivi de Un Coup de Foudre Sous Un Ciel Serein. 4e �dition. Book.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge worn and scuffed. Slightly edge worn boards. 211 pp.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012475035 ISBN 13: 9782012475038
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. CE Que Co�te Un Caprice, Suivi de Un Coup de Foudre Sous Un Ciel Serein Et de la Ros�e de Mai. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Dutch
Published by Tielt, Den Haag: Lannoo, 1959
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 2de uitgave. 48 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt. Ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by Sheed & Ward, New York, 1963
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 144 pages. Translated by Charles Schaldenbrand. Originally published in Belgium under the title Het Onze Vater. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Bruxelles: Pensee Catholique [1960]., 1960
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG, sewn, in orig. illus. gray wrapper. 106, [2] p.; 18.5 cm. (Etudes religieuses ; 747). Binding is Paperbound.
Published by Art Promotion Agency, 1982
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 71 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions Casterman / Editions de Maredsous, Tournai (Belgium), 1959
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 160pp. Text in French (Traduit du neerlandais par dom C. Charlier et P. Goidts). Light wear across extremities of covers, with some tiny tears/mild fraying to wrappers at head and tail of spine, and some creasing to paper over length of faded spine. Lettering to spine can still be read. Aside from an ink-stamp to front cover and several to interior, as well as just a few unobtrusive pencil marks and notes, the text is clean. Binding is sound. A good, sound, user friendly copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Sheed and Ward, New York, 1963
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st edition, 1st printing. 144p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label residue on spine and foxing on foredge. Church library stamps and card pocket inside. Underlining in pen on some pages, but otherwise a ntightly bound copy in good reading condition.
Language: English
Published by Stichting Kunstboek, Bruges, Belgium, 1997
ISBN 10: 9074377653 ISBN 13: 9789074377652
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by Wouter Deruytter. ; Illustrated with numerous photographs by Wouter Deruytter. Foreword by Willy Van den Bussche. With an essay by Max Borka. Text in English and Dutch. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at P. M. M. K. , Museum of Modern Art, Ostend, Belgium, 22 November 1997 to 4 January 1998. ; ; English And Dutch Edition; 4to; 155 pages; Signed by Artist.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by VAS-Verlag für Akademische Schriften
ISBN 10: 3888642671 ISBN 13: 9783888642678
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by E. Nauwelaerts, Louvain [Belgium], 1948
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, 45 pp. Text is in French. Analecta Lovaniensia Biblica et Orientalia, fasc. 7. Insribed by the author on the free front endpaper.