Burns Lanier (58 results)

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Darrell L. Bock; Elliott Johnson; J. Lanier Burns; Stanley D. Toussaint; Herbert W. Bateman IV
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition.. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by P & R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by P & R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Darrell L. Bock; Elliott Johnson; J. Lanier Burns; Stanley D. Toussaint
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.55
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Three Central Issues in Contem
Darrell L. Bock; Elliott Johnson; J. Lanier Burns; Stanley D. Toussaint
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Darrell L. Bock, Elliott Johnson, J. Lanier Burns, Stanley D. Toussaint
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Elliott Johnson,Darrell L. Bock,Stanley D. Toussaint,J. Lanier Burns
- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.17
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Darrell L. Bock; Elliott Johnson; J. Lanier Burns; Stanley D. Toussaint
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.51
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by P&R Publishing 2009
Series: Explorations in Biblical Theology, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Explorations in Biblical Theology
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by P and R Publishing Co (Presbyterian and Reformed), US 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 5.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Exploring Christian Theology : The Church, Spiritual Growth, and the End Times
Holsteen, Nathan D. (EDT); Svigel, Michael J. (EDT); Blount, Douglas K. (CON); Burns, J. Lanier (CON); Horrell, J. Scott (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Exploring Christian Theology : Creation, Fall, and Salvation
Holsteen, Nathan D. (EDT); Svigel, Michael J. (EDT); Burns, J. Lanier (CON); Adair, John (CON); Kreider, Glenn R. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Three Central Issues in Contemporary Dispensationalism: A Comparison of Traditional & Progressive Views
Darrell L. Bock,Elliott Johnson,J. Lanier Burns,Stanley D. Toussaint
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.26
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Dog ears on around 6 pages. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Exploring Christian Theology : The Church, Spiritual Growth, and the End Times
Holsteen, Nathan D. (EDT); Svigel, Michael J. (EDT); Blount, Douglas K. (CON); Burns, J. Lanier (CON); Horrell, J. Scott (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Exploring Christian Theology : Creation, Fall, and Salvation
Holsteen, Nathan D. (EDT); Svigel, Michael J. (EDT); Burns, J. Lanier (CON); Adair, John (CON); Kreider, Glenn R. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by P & R Publishing Co (Presbyterian & Reformed), NJ 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Humans are neither passive pawns nor morally neutral players--we were made to rule. Through history, we have viewed pride as a necessary tool to achieve the renown, power, or significance that we crave. Meanwhile, humility is misunderstood to be a kind of self-hatred--a weakness that leads t…o disappointment. Lanier Burns shows that the Bible consistently presents humility as the supreme virtue, while pride is the underlying depravity behind specific sins. Humility's surprising essence is God-centeredness, living for the glory of God rather than self. On the basis of biblical principle, Christ's example, and contemporary need, Pride and Humility at War argues for an unfamiliar connection between true significance and a humble dependence on the Lord, leading to great and lasting reward. A Biblical Perspective. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.