Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791658806 ISBN 13: 9781791658809
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 1609180232 ISBN 13: 9781609180232
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791658806 ISBN 13: 9781791658809
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609180232 ISBN 13: 9781609180232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609180232 ISBN 13: 9781609180232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609180232 ISBN 13: 9781609180232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791658806 ISBN 13: 9781791658809
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2013
ISBN 10: 0071801782 ISBN 13: 9780071801782
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798210835 ISBN 13: 9781798210833
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Pictorial Histories Publishing C, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929521056 ISBN 13: 9780929521053
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by ProPartners Healthcare, P.A., 2021
ISBN 10: 173791400X ISBN 13: 9781737914006
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0929521056 ISBN 13: 9780929521053
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0929521056 ISBN 13: 9780929521053
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0929521056 ISBN 13: 9780929521053
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2013
ISBN 10: 0071801782 ISBN 13: 9780071801782
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791658806 ISBN 13: 9781791658809
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791658806 ISBN 13: 9781791658809
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pictorial Histories Publishing C, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929521056 ISBN 13: 9780929521053
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Briscoe Center for American Hist, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999731815 ISBN 13: 9780999731819
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2016
ISBN 10: 0071843965 ISBN 13: 9780071843966
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 248 pages. Light discoloring and wear; a tight binding; very good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; ISBN: 0470268956. ISBN/EAN: 9780470268957. Inventory No: 218169.
Language: English
Published by ProPartners Healthcare, P.A., 2021
ISBN 10: 173791400X ISBN 13: 9781737914006
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Shervondaline Breedlove, 2021
ISBN 10: 057899240X ISBN 13: 9780578992402
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Burns, John M (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.