Language: German
Published by München : Beck, 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 237 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1979
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xii, 419pp. Good hardcover. Pages clean, binding sound.
Published by Heidelberg, Kerle., 1950
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Germany
174(2) S. OBrosch. (minimal lichtrandig, Rücken gebräunt). Heidelberger Texte. Lateinische Texte.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.], 1979
ISBN 10: 353404925X ISBN 13: 9783534049257
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1979; 419 Pages; Blue cloth covered boards with gold titling; Wear on spine and edges from shelving; German text; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked.
Published by München, Beck., 1963
237 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Kerle Verlag, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 174 S. Guter Zustand. Mit Besitzvermerk. Mit einigen Bleistiftanstreichungen. Einband u. Papier vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Published by Heidelberg, Kerle Verlag,, 1950
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1950. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1950. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.], 1979
ISBN 10: 353404925X ISBN 13: 9783534049257
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in blue cloth in fine condition save for some light pencil notations by a previous owner in the first 10 pages of the introduction.
Published by München: Biederstein Verlag, 1949., 1949
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 16,5 cm. Originalbroschur. Umschlag randgebräunt. 96 Seiten, 4 Blatt Anschriftenverzeichnis, 20 Seiten Gnomon, Band 21 / 1949 - Bibliographische Beilage Nr. 1 (abgeschlossen Dezember 1948). Teilweise unaufgeschnitten. gut erhalten. Erstes Heft nach dem Weltkrieg! -- Kann auf Wunsch aufgeschnitten werden. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13450-228868.
Published by Heimeran, M?nchen 1969,, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. 107s.+ Tafeln., , , in gutem Zustand, [LSC50,2b] Deu 400g.
Published by 1963, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format groß 8°, broschiert, Einband braundrandig/ Braunfleckchen, 8 Seiten, das Heftchen befindet sich in einem akzeptalen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1957
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Text in German. Boards and page block are marked. Library plates on front pastedown. Library stamps on copyright and final pages. Nick and crease on upper leading corner of final page. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Published by C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1958
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Text in German. Boards and page block are marked. Spine ends are bumped. Library plates on front pastedown and FEP. Library stamps on copyright and final pages. Minor abrasions on pages 54 and 55 of bibliography. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Published by C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1954
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Text in German. Boards, page block, early and closing pages are marked. Spine ends are bumped. Library plates on front pastedown and FEP. Library stamps on copyright and final pages. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Published by C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1952
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Text in German. Boards, page block and final page are marked. Library plates on front pastedown. Library stamp on copyright page. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Published by C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1953
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Text in German. Boards, page block, early and closing pages are marked. Spine ends are bumped. Library plates on front pastedown. Library stamp on copyright page. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1967
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Published by Tusculum, 1969
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Carl Winter Universitätsverlag. ., 1964
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage 23x15,5 cm. 162 Seiten, Tafelteil Bibliotheks-Halbleinenband mit marmorierten Deckeln und Bibliotheksaufkleber. Guter Zustand. Innen leicht gebräunt, sauber, mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und -eintragungen. Mit Beiträgen diverser Autoren: z.B. Vokmann "Antike Romkritik". Dahlmann "Horatius". Radke "Dux bonus". Heubner "Sprache, Stil und Sache bei Tacitus. Mit 26 Abbildungen auf 16 Tafeln. - Gymnasium. Zeitschrift für Kultur der Antike und Humanistische Bildung. Beihefte, hrsg. von Franz Bömer und Ludwig Voit. DX-H11|8265BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by München, Veralg C.H. Beck, 1963
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, 8vo 237 pp. Beiträge von Karl Löwith, Martin Redeker, Karl dietrich Erdmann, Robert Scheyhing, Boris Meißner, Hans Ludwig Scheel, Paul Gerhard Buchloh, adolf Remane, Diedrich Schroeder; VG condition; SMALL BOOK, ASK FOR REDUCED POSTAGE.
Language: German
Published by Kerle Verlag, Heidelberg, 1950
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 174 Seiten. Einband mit deutlichen ausgeblichenen Rand. Buchseiten sehr nachgedunkelt. Dennoch ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Athen, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 1 Tafel (Portrait), 522 SS., 1 Bl. Erste Ausgabe. Beiträge (griechisch, deutsch, teils französisch): Varia Philologa Graeco-Latina, Vermutungen zur Herkunft der Kirke und Kalypso, Sur deux chants lyriques des Choéphores, Timokratie und Oligarchi in Platons Politeia, Portugal und die Formkraft der Antike, Gedanken zum Homerischen Apollonhymnos, Zum Fortleben der Antike in der englischen und Amerikanischen Literatur des 20. Jahrhunderts, u. v. m. - Einband etwas fleckig, lichtrandig und leicht angerändert. Untere Ecke leicht bestoßen. Schnitt leicht stockfleckig. Vorderdeckel und erstes weisses Blatt am oberen Rand mit Rostspur von Heftklammer. Papierbedingt gering gebräunt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Language: German
Published by Beck, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 237 Seiten; C. H. Beck - 1. Auf. 1963 : Erich Burck - gb DS-2GDE-LFC8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by München, C.H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
127-134 p. Paperback.
Published by f.h.kehrle 1964, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Published by Berlin, Verlag der Weidmannschen Buchhandlung, 1944., 1944
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 16,5 cm. Originalbroschur, am unteren Rückenbezug mit 1 cm Ausriss. Vollständig mit den Seiten 65 - 112 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangs-Seitenzählung sowie den Seiten 1-3 der bibliographischen Beilage. Guter, sauberer Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10026-422740.
Published by Berlin, Weidmannsche Buchhandlung, 1944., 1944
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 16,5 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 113 - 176 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangs-Seitenzählung. Guter, sauberer Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10026-422741.
Published by Leipzig, 1926
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 103 S., 21 cm, Einband fleckig und staubig, Titelblatt mit handschr Markierung, Rückenabdeckung leicht beschädigt. Burck (1901-1994) Sprache: Latin.
Published by Berlin, Verlag der Weidmannschen Buchhandlung, 1944., 1944
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 16,5 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 1 - 64 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangs-Seitenzählung. Guter, sauberer Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10026-422739.
Published by Weidmannsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1964
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Text is in German about Latin. Pages are clean with no apparent marks other than previous owner's pencil name inside. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover. Missing dust jacket. Decorative gilt edging to top of pages. The front cover has some white marks on it.