hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr (edition F First Edition Used), 1988
ISBN 10: 0312816499 ISBN 13: 9780312816490
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. F First Edition Used. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312816499 ISBN 13: 9780312816490
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Boxed, as new copy. Photographs by Wolfgang G. Schroter.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312816499 ISBN 13: 9780312816490
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First American. (1987), 142pp, illus., map, light shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312816499 ISBN 13: 9780312816490
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Schroter, Wolgang G. (photographer) (illustrator). First American Edition. 143pp, index, bibliography, glossary, catalog, num bw & col ills. Or beige cloth in jacket. Tear at top of rear spine fold. Treasures from the civilization of Thrace (c2000BC) from the excavations at Varna in modern day Bulgaria. Size: Square 4to.
Condition: Fine.
Published by Hanau Verlag Werner Dausien - Edition Leipzig, 1985
Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, HESSE, Germany
Aufnahmen von Wolfgang G. Schröte. Kulturgeschichtliche Miniaturen. 145 Seiten Gut Leinen Buch Gut.
Published by St. Martin's Press, 1987
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover. As new in original cardboard shipping box. Book.
Published by Hanau, Werner Dausien. ., 1985
ISBN 10: 3768415309 ISBN 13: 9783768415309
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
145 Seiten. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien., Hanau., 1985
ISBN 10: 3768415309 ISBN 13: 9783768415309
OLeinen mit OUmschlag. Aufnahmen von Wolfgang G. Schröter. 145S. mit 114 Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. Size: Quer-gr.-8°.
Published by Edition Leipzig, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Groß-Oktav. 145 Seiten. Gebunden. mit Aufnahmen von Wolfgang G. Schröter. im Pappschuber, Schuber gering nachgedunkelt.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bords jaquette abîmés intérieur propre. in8. 1985. Cartonné. illustrations en noir et blanc et couleurs. Good.
Published by Werner Dausien
Seller: GAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT, Werkendam, Netherlands
Leipzig, Werner Dausien. 1985. Hardcover. Ill.: Schröter, Wolfgang G. Very Good. l 146 S. Mit zahlreiche farbige schöne Fotos der goldenen Schätze. Mit Register, Worterklärungen und Literatur. Hügelgräber auf der Balkanhalbinsel.
Pappband (Hardcover) -. Illustrator: Wolfgang G. Schröter (Aufnahmen) - - internlp085-5178 Deutsch - 145 Seiten S. 23 x 21 x 2 cm - Groß-Oktav 600g. mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, mit Widmung des Verschenkenden, leicht nachgedunkelt, - mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, mit Widmung des Verschenkenden, leicht nachgedunkelt, -.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau, 1985
ISBN 10: 3768415309 ISBN 13: 9783768415309
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Gerda von Bülow- Schätze aus Trakien Leinen, 1985, Verlag Werner Dausien, noch guter Zustand , etwas bestoßen und leicht nachgedunkelt, Inhalt : Historische Einführung / Die ältesten Goldfunde aus Varna / Gefäße aus Gold und Silber / Schmuck / Waffen der Traker . Gewicht : 600 g.
Dausien, Hanau, 1985. 145 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag---- Gutes Exemplar - 576 Gramm.
Dausien, Hanau, 1985. 145 S. mit zahlr. Bildern, Ln. U.---- Kulturgeschichtliche Miniaturen - 588 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Edition,, 1985
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germany
Gr.-8°, Originalpappeinband. 145 S. mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Stockholm; Nordiska Musikförlaget / Edition Wilhelm Hansen, 1972. Översättning från danska av Ingrid och Inga Hörnell. 23x16,5 cm. 116, (1, 1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Published by Leipzig. Edition Leipzig., 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
Signed
8vo. 145 S. OPb. in Orignal-Schuber. Gutes Exemplar. Mit handschriftlicher signierter Widmung der Verfasserin auf dem Vorsatz. = Kulturgeschichtliche Miniaturen.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Dausien, Hanau 1985, 145 S., OLn, OU, Gr.-8, OU leicht verknickt, Seiten leicht gebräunt.
4°. 118 S. Mit 93 (54 farb.) Abb. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Zaberns Bildbände zur Archäologie. - Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 970.
4°. 118 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Ppbd. Orbis Provinciarum.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten; Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EW5794 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.