Language: English
Published by Sovereignty Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0954023110 ISBN 13: 9780954023119
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Ninth of November Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0998041629 ISBN 13: 9780998041629
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 705 pages. Ex-library marks; sound binding; good shape. The jacket has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to the edges. Translated by Alyona Kojevnikov. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN/EAN: 9780998041629. Inventory No: 228522.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex Library with usual markings, stamps and/or stickers. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Mylar cover on dust jacket, taped to book. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. [Interesting provenance, from the library of Lt. Gen. Ion Mihai Pacepa.] Softcover. "Ion Mihai Pacepa was a top Romanian intelligence officer who became the highest-ranking defector from the Soviet bloc when he fled Romania and sought asylum in the United States. Pacepa joined the Securitate intelligence agency in 1951 and rose in its ranks. At the time of his defection in 1978, Pacepa was a top general in Romania's much-feared Securitate secret police. He was also an adviser to dictator Nicolae Ceausescu and he held other top security posts in the government.".
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean. Good DJ with some light fading.
Published by Reader's Digest
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Language: English
Published by The Orwell Press of the Committee for the Free World, NY, 1982
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 57pp, staple bound, with stiff paper covers. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Back cover is age darkened.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0233970231.
Published by The Orwell Press, 1982
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The Orwell Press, 1982, 12mo., 57 pages. Stapled wraps in very good condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light age tone to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Noguer Ediciones S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 8427938691 ISBN 13: 9788427938694
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Paperback. Ref. L7013. 22x15. 241 pág. Colección: El documento vivo. Papel tostado. Exlibris. Cartas de un residente ruso a los Occidentales. Rusia (A) El documento vivo 241 pág. Lit. Rusa|Literatura|Narrativa|Rusia.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Small water stain to the bottom edge of the dj. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 727 pages. 9.09x6.10x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Published by Reader's Digest, US, 1979
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Condensed Edition. Reader's Digest 1979 Condensed Edition Fine/ Unread. NO DUST JACKET. Blue cloth with gold spine lettering. Color illustrated. Bright pages. 572 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.44 Pounds. No Exp.
Published by Orwell Press, New York, 1982
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 58p, 4.5x7.5 inch red and white covers; in very good condition. By the author of "To Build A Castle: My Life As A Dissenter.".