Budak B M (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Dover Publications 2011

      0486658066 / 9780486658063

      • Softcover

      Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 23.77

      £ 2.80 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Language: English

      Published by Macmillan 1964

      008010021X / 9780080100210

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 46.74

      £ 3.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 770 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for

    • Language: English

      Published by Pergamon 2013

      1483169057 / 9781483169057

      • Softcover

      Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 59.00

      £ 31.06 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback Nov 21, 2013. Condition: Sammlerstück; gut. Ausgabe 1964, Leineneinband mit Goldprägung, Buchschnitt etwas fleckig, leichte Alterspuren, textsauber.

    • Language: English

      Published by Pergamon 2013

      1483169057 / 9781483169057

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 98.61

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 782 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.77 inches. In Stock.

    • Published by Edizioni Mir 1982

      Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 23.38

      £ 19.33 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Mc Graw Hill 1992

      8448100042 / 9788448100049

      • Softcover

      Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 38.12

      £ 51.77 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

    • Language: English

      Published by Elsevier 1964

      008010021X / 9780080100210

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 154.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Mir Publishers 1978

      0828520968 / 9780828520966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 288.86

      £ 3.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 640 pp., Hardcover, fine in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxe

    • Language: English

      Published by MIR Publisher 1978

      0828520968 / 9780828520966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 295.62

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VERY GOOD. 640pp. Second Printing. Sewn binding in blue cloth hard covers with silver gilt-lettered spine. With some trivial foxing as commonly seen with this grade of paper, otherwise very clean and unmarked with sound, square binding; DJ just trivially rubbed along the extremities, now wr

    • Published by Edizioni Mir, Torino 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria Utopia Pratica, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria Utopia Pratica

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 51.55

      £ 36.24 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      RIGIDA. Condition: OTTIME CONDIZIONI. Prima edizione. B. M. Budak, S. V. Fomin - Integrali multipli e serie Edizioni Mir - Prima edizione 1984 Libro in ottime condizioni, strappetto alla sovraccoperta, piccoli difetti alla sovraccoperta. Non esitate a contattarci per altre foto o richieste. Saremo lieti di soddisfare ogni vostra

    • Published by . Editorial: MIR. 1984

      Seller: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, M, SpainRincón de Lectura

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 31.11

      £ 39.69 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ensayo. Ciencia. Física. Matemáticas. Unión Soviética.Moscú. Editorial: MIR. 1984. No indica edición. 742 pags. 22x14 cms. Símil piel editorial. Carece de sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado. Traducción de José Ramil Álvarez. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFI

    • Published by Editorial Mir 1984

      Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 72.94

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Tr. from Russian to Spanish by Jose Hamil Alvarez; paper fine and unaged, name of former owner, a professor, is on the end pages of both volumes but there are no other markings. Bindings are tight; the brown boards are clean with only light bumping at corners and very slight rubbing at crowns of spines. No

    • Condition: Used

      £ 41.62

      £ 36.24 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      N.Y., Dover Publ., (1988). Orig. wrappers. XII,768 pp.

    • More images

      Published by Madrid: Editorial Mir. McGraw-Hill Interamericana de España, 1992. 1992

      Seller: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, SpainLibrería Antonio Castro

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 88.88

      £ 43.14 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4to. 879 pp. Pginación continuada. Firma en ambos tomos. Encuadernación editorial. Muy buen estado.

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, LE, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 156.43

      £ 42.37 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. 65914 Budak, B.M.; Samarski, A.A.; Tijonov, A.N. 1984 Mir, Moscú, 1984. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta dañada en la contraportada en el tomo 1. 415 págs y 742 págs. 15x20 Física nuclear,Física cuántica,Matemáticas,Historia y filosofía de la Ciencia SOLICITE NUESTRO CATÁLOGO DE FÍSICA, MATEMÁTICAS Y CIENCIAS: Philo