Bryant Pat (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jacqueline Haltom (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jacqueline Haltom (illustrator).

THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION OF THE YEAR #11
Carr, Terry (editor)(Poul Anderson; Mildred Downey Broxon; Ted Reynolds; John Varley; Kim Stanley Robinson; Michael Swanwick; Pat Cadigan; Damon Knight; David R. Palmer; R. A. Lafferty; Roger Zelazny; Gene Wolfe; Spider Robinson; Edward Bryant; +)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing] July 1982. Includes "Introduction"; "The Saturn Game" by Poul Anderson; "Walk the Ice" by Mildred Downey Broxon; "Trial Sample" by Ted Reynolds; "The Pusher" by John Varley; "Venice Drowned" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Walden Three" by Michael Swanwick; "S…econd Coming - Reasonable Rates" by Pat Cadigan; "Forever" by Damon Knight; "Emergence" by David R. Palmer; "You Can't Go Back" by R. A. Lafferty; "Walpurgisnacht" by Roger Zelazny; "The Woman the Unicorn Loved" by Gene Wolfe; "Serpent's Teeth" by Spider Robinson; "The Thermals of August" by Edward Bryant; "Going Under" by Jack Dann; "The Quiet" by George Florance-Guthridge; "Swarmer, Skimmer" by Gregory Benford; "The Science Fiction Year" by Charles N. Brown; "Recommended Reading - 1981" by Terry Carr. Tanning; minor creasing and corner wear. Book.

Springboard Common Core Edition English Language Arts Gr.7 Student Edition
Pat Bishop, Susis Challancin, Bryant Crisp, Paul DeMaret, etc
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, fourth printing of the fifth novel in this anthology. With contributions by John J. Miller, Roger Zelazny, Leanne C. Harper, Arthur Byron Cover, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Edward Bryant, Stephen Leigh, Pat Cadigan, Walter Jon Williams and George R.R. Martin. Faint reading…creases to the spine. Light crease to the cover near spine. In near fine condition.
Published by Timescape Book/Pocket Books 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Alien Sex
Leigh Kennedy; Rick Wilber; Harlan Ellison; Scott Baker; Larry Niven; K. W. Jeter; Philip José Farmer; Lisa Tuttle; Bruce McAllister; Edward Bryant; Pat Cadigan; Geoff Ryman; Connie Willis; Richard Christian Matheson
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.80
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Fantasy Annual IV
Stephen King; Thomas M. Disch; Richard Cowper; Stephen Tall; Suzy McKee; Edward Bryant; Mary C. Pangborn; Bob Leman; Pat Murphy
Published by Timescape Book/Pocket Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesThe Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Third Annual Collection The Photos in this listing are of the book that is offered for sale
Datlow, Ellen and Terri Windling (editor); Greg Bear, Edward Bryant, Emma Bull, Pat Cadigan, Jonathan Carroll, Joe R. Lansdale, Tanith Lee, Robert R. McCammon, Bruce Sterling, Jane Yolen, Charles de Lint, Dan Simmons, et al
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.27
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. New York: St. Martin's Press 1990. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 031204450X . First printing thus. "Over 200,00 words of the finest fantasy and horror fiction". Pictorial wrappers, 563+ pages. Near fine with a small crease to the rear cover. clph.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/b /08 F 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Fricker, Pat (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Fricker, Pat (illustrator).

Springboard Common Core Teacher Edition English Language Arts Grade 7 ; 9781457302268 ; 1457302268
Pat Bishop, Susie Challancin, Bryant Crisp, Paul DeMaret, Etc
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.04
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. English Crown Grants, St. George Parish in Georgia, 1755-1775. Book.

Springboard Common Core Teacher Edition English Language Arts Grade 7
Pat Bishop, Susie Challancin, Bryant Crisp, Paul DeMaret, Etc
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Springboard Common Core Teacher Edition English Language Arts Grade 7
Pat Bishop, Susie Challancin, Bryant Crisp, Paul DeMaret, etc
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

WILD CARDS SERIES ; VOL.V (5)-DOWN AND DIRTY
Martin, Goerge R.R. & Miller, John J. (editors); Stories by : John J.Miller, Roger Zelazny, Leanne C.Harper, Arthur Byron Cover, Melinda M.Snodgrass, Edward Bryant, Stephen Leich, Pat Cadigan, Walter Jon Williams, George R.R.Martin
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbing.Store stamped.Illustrations by Timothy Truman. Stories by : John J.Miller, Roger Zelazny, Leanne C.Harper, Arthur Byron Cover, Melinda M.Snodgrass, Edward Bryant, Stephen Leich, Pat Cadigan, Walter Jon Williams, George R.R.Marti…n. Truman, Timothy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project, Inc. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [RADICAL POLITICS]. Eds. Frank Brodhead, Margery Davies, et al. Contributors: Pat Bryant, Andy Rowland, Elayne Rapping, Judith Ezekiel, et al. "Radical America, Volume Fourteen, Number Six, November-December 1980, 'The Tupperware Strategy.'" Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project…, Inc., 1980. First edition. English language. Stapled magazine with pictorial card wrappers. Nonfiction political articles on Northern Ireland, Tupperwar, and civil rights, with black-and-white illustrations and ads. 8 1/2 x 7 inches. 5 oz. 80 pp. Toning. Text clean. Fine to As New. No ISBN. ASIN: B000PKRGCA.
Published by Friends of Bemerton, Salisbury 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing paperback 40 pp illustrated. Very Good + condition. No inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.65
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Institute for Southern Studies, Durham, NC 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 96p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, illus., wraps worn with a few small stains else very good condition.

WILD CARDS SERIES ; VOL.V (5)-DOWN AND DIRTY
Martin, George R.R. & Miller, John J. (editors); Stories by : John J.Miller, Roger Zelazny, Leanne C.Harper, Arthur Byron Cover, Melinda M.Snodgrass, Edward Bryant, Stephen Leich, Pat Cadigan, Walter Jon Williams, George R.R.Martin
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbing.Store stamped.Illustrations by Timothy Truman. Stories by : John J.Miller, Roger Zelazny, Leanne C.Harper, Arthur Byron Cover, Melinda M.Snodgrass, Edward Bryant, Stephen Leich, Pat Cadigan, Walter Jon Williams, George R.R.Marti…n. Riley, Frank (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.19
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Entry of Claims for Georgia Landholders, 1733-1755. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Southern Historical Press, Inc., Greenville, U.S.A.Southern Historical Press, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.11
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. By: Pat Bryant, Pub. 1975, reprinted 2025, 272 pages, Index, soft cover, ISBN #978-1-63914-664-2. This book delivers much needed information on those early settlers who received land in Georgia under the Trustees for Establishing the Colony of Georgia. The reader will discover concise data concerning…the location of properties of these early settlers and in many instances, this material shows how and when the property was acquired. Due to the limited amount of published material concerning Georgians prior to the Revolutionary War, makes this book of particularly importance to the genealogist working on family connections during this time period.
More imagesPublished by Institute for Southern Studies 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star seller4to Softcover. Condition: Good. Vol. VIII, No. 4. 64p. Text is unmarked on bright pages with some b/w photos. Blue and grey wraps are glossy with bent covers and pages, as pictured. Minor rubbing on extremities. Binding is tight, hinges are securely attached. Spine is uncreased.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.88
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.