Published by Tri-Star, 1989
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: NF. This is a high-quality commercial reprint of the one sheet which measures 11X17. This reprint comes with a cardboard backing board and in a sealed outer bag. Great for gift giving or framing. Size: 11" x 17". Poster.
Published by SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich : Schnell und Steiner, 1992
ISBN 10: 3795410223 ISBN 13: 9783795410223
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 79 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 269 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Published by The Kingsport Press, New York, 1960
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 30, Limited edition (limitation not stated).
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Haffmans Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3251200585 ISBN 13: 9783251200580
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8°, Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. -4. Tausend. 229S., Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 3251200585 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Haffmans Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3251200569 ISBN 13: 9783251200566
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8°, Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. -4. Tausend. 314 S., Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 3251200569 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Haffmans Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3251200577 ISBN 13: 9783251200573
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8°, Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 270 S., Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 3251200577 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
Published by Frankfurt, Europäische Verlagsanstalt., 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Quer-8vo. 255 S., 3 Bll. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Orig.-Kartoniert mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, Düsseldorf, 1996
ISBN 10: 3612272411 ISBN 13: 9783612272416
Seller: Antiquariat Foertsch, Berlin, PANKO, Germany
Condition: guter Zustand. Taschenbuch 229 S., Buch berieben sowie am Buchrücken ausgeblichen und geknickt Sprache: ger/deu*.
Language: Italian
Published by Odoya (29 giugno 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 8862883994 ISBN 13: 9788862883993
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Ffm., Europäische Verlagsanstalt, (1962)., 1962
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
Quadr.8°, 255 (+1)S., 3 Bll.(= Inh.) mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Abb, engl., typogr. OBrosch., minim. RdLäs.; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe dieser Festgabe zum 65. Geburtstag des Schriftstellers und Verlegers. Mit Beiträgen von Max Herrmann-Neiße, Walther G.Oschilewski, Peter Huchel, Gertrud Kolmar, Alfons Paquet, Oskar Loerke, Ernst Meister, Günter Grass, Johannes Bobrowski, Christa Reinig, Uve Schmidt, Wolfgang Weyrauch, Paul Schallück, Otto E. Walter, Herbert Heckmann, Horst Bienek u.v.a. Buchgestaltung von G.B.Fuchs und Einband von Ali Schindehütte. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, Collagen, Holzschnitten usw. von Uwe Bremer, Ali Schindehütte, Johannes Vennekamp, Alfred Kubin, Ludwig Meidner, Christoph Meckel, Karel Appel, Bernhard Jäger u.a.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main: Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1962
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 255 S., lll. SU., gebraucht: Papier gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 80 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Softcover. 29 x 22,5 cm. Originalbroschur mit 111 Seiten. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Etwas angestaubt. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09818-123200.
Published by München, Schnell und Steiner, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, Germany
79 S. Durchgehend illustriert. Gr. 8°. Flexibler Einband Mit einem schwachen, vertikalen Knick am Vorderdeckel. Ansonsten neuwertiges Exemplar.
Published by Frft / M Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1962
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
OKtn. Orig. Schutzfolie. 0. 255 (9) S. OKtn. Orig. Schutzfolie Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Ein Buch für den weißen Raben V. O. Stomps. Vorwort v. Hermann Kasack. Frankfurt am Main: Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1962. Illustr. OBrosch (m. Siebdruck). 255 S., 4 Bll. mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Orig.-Holzschnitten von Uwe Bremer, Ali Schindehütte, Johannes Vennekamp, Alfred Kubin, Ludwig Meidner, Christoph Meckel, Karel Appel, Bernhard Jäger, Rob. Wolfgang Schnell, u.v.a. - 20 x 20. * Festgabe zum 65. Geburtstag des Schriftstellers u. Verlegers u. a. mit Gedichten von Max Herrmann-Neiße, Rimbaud, Peter Huchel, Gertrud Kolmar, Alfons Paquet, Oskar Loerke, Ernst Meister, Günter Grass, Joh. Bobrowski, Christa Reinig, Uve Schmidt; Prosa von Wolfgang Weyrauch, Paul Schallück, Otto E. Walter, Herbert Heckmann, Horst Bienek, Helmut Heißenbüttel, Hermann Lenz, u. v. a. - Vgl. Spindler, 495. - Einband minimal angerändert; sonst sehr gut erhalten !
Published by Halcyon House, 1944
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The inside story of America's climb to aerial supremacy - from the Kitty Hawk plane to the Flying Fortress. With 64 pages of b/w photographs. ; Hardback; boards damp marked, bowed, dented and partially detached; in tatty, creased, torn and part-missing dustjacket. Inscribed to previous owner (Air Chief Marshal Sir Ralph Cochrane) by the Author. A delicate reference copy, in need of some careful restoration. ; 331 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Druck: Otto Roth Breisach, 1940
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Altdeutsche Schrift. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. 24 Seiten. Schnurbindung. Einband berieben. Vereinzelte Seiten mit Unterstreichung oder Anmerkung (Bleistift). Nachsatz ausklappbar mit Karte von Breisach und dem Kaiserstuhl (Maßstab 1 : 100.000). Erscheinungsjahr ca. 1940.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley
ISBN 10: 0520016262 ISBN 13: 9780520016262
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[0-520-01626-2] 1970. (Small 4to) Near fine, no dust jacket. 459pp. Photographs, diagrams, graphs, tables, illustrations, maps, plans, appendices, addendum, index. The top corners are bumped, and there are 2 remainder marks. "An international conference on the application of science to medieval archaeology was held on 26-28 October 1967 at the University of California at Los Angeles under the auspices of the Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies and the Isotope Laboratory of the Institute of Geophysics and Planetary Physics" - from the Editor's Preface. Time Period Medieval. Contributors include Martin J. Aitken, Frank Asaro, Rainer Berger, Harry Bowman, Robert H. Brill, Fred W.B. Charles, Tsaihwa J. Chow, Israel Cornet, Paul E. Damon, C. Wesley Ferguson, John M. Fletcher, Jay D. Frierman, Robert D. Giauque, Veronika Giertz, Donald C. Grey, Mark C. Han, Walter Horn, Bruno Huber, Willard F. Libby, Masayo Murozumi, Clair C. Patterson, Isadore Perlman, Elizabeth K. Ralph, John T. Smith, Hans E. Suess, Sigurdur Thorarinsson, Lynn White. Published for Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies. (Archaeology, Archaeology, Science).
Published by Club House, New York, 1956
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1956? Quarter black cloth with black lettering to spine over terra cotta coloured paper boards. One corner lightly bumped and spine with a very faint fade. Original glassine worn at the edges. This copy inscribed by President Harry A. Bruno, to Ray Lawson, "To Ray Lawson with all good wishes, Harry Bruno. Feb 3 '54". Hon. Ray Lawson (1886-1980), was the 17th Lieutenant Governor of Ontario, Canada, from 1946 to 1952. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Halcyon House, 1944
Seller: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Clean & tight. No DJ.A couple stains Some spots on cover, otherwise very good condition.
Published by Les éditions Trédaniel (9 décembre 2011), 2011
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Broché, comme neuf. SANS CD!!!!!
Language: English
Published by Robert M. McBride & Company, 1942
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third printing. Blue cloth with gilt on spine. Address label inside front cover. Insides of covers, front and rear flyleaves yellowed. Some signatures uncut at bottom edges. Dust jacket smudged, with chipping and short tears at top and bottom edges. Some wear at spine head, heel, and tips. Back panel of jacket smudged. Rear jacket flap dust soiled along fold and top edge. Jacket in mylar. Scarce in jacket.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1995-10-20, 1995
ISBN 10: 0849376734 ISBN 13: 9780849376733
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by FfM: Europäische Vlgsanstalt, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. 255 S. mit zahlr. s./w. Abb. u. Faks. Gr 8° engl.Br. [WG /47] schönes Expl*. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Frankfurt Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, Switzerland
20x20cm, 255 S., Okart. Mit Lyrik- und Prosabeiträgen von zahlreichen Autoren, Wiedergabe von handschriftlichen Texten sowie ganzseitige Grafiken und weiteren Vignettenabbildungen im Text. - Mit Text auf rotem Vorsatzblatt mit grüner Ölkreide: "Tränen um Mucha - Weihnachten 1962". - Buchschnitte etwas angestaubt, Kopfschnitt mit 3 braunen flecken, insgesamt gut erhalten. /Diese Festgabe enthält Prosa, Lyrik und Grafik von mehr als fünfzig zeitgenössischen Schriftstellern, Dichtern und Künstlern, die fast alle entweder von V.O. Stomps zum ersten Mal verlegt oder mit wichtigen Arbeiten in seiner Raben-, später Eremiten-Presse, erschienen sind. Darüber hinaus enthält der Band reichhaltige Buchgrafik, entnommen den Publikationen der Raben- und der Eremiten-Presse. HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 800 gr.