Bruce Davies (360 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications Co. LLC 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning Publications Co. LLC 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.64

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Access code open/missing. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 1999

    0340736364 / 9780340736364

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.39

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Paul B. Davies (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morton Publishing Company 1963

    0895821532 / 9780895821539

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manning 2011

    1933988940 / 9781933988948

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wallflower Press 2005

    1904764088 / 9781904764083

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 1973

    0231035578 / 9780231035576

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 1973

    0231035578 / 9780231035576

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wallflower Press 2005

    1904764088 / 9781904764083

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.29

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wadsworth Pub. Co. 1968

    0534006418 / 9780534006419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wadsworth Pub. Co. 1968

    0534006418 / 9780534006419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 20/01/2000 2000

    0340736380 / 9780340736388

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.54

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1999

    0340736364 / 9780340736364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Paul B. Davies (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2000

    0340736429 / 9780340736425

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Paul B. Davies (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.48

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wadsworth 1963

    0895821532 / 9780895821539

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wallflower Press January 2005 2005

    1904764088 / 9781904764083

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

    £ 4.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., Portland, Oregon 2001

    1880966360 / 9781880966365

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. D5 - Light shelfwear. Blue stain at fore edge. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. Signed by George Singleton on his story page. Stories by George Singleton, Stephen Dixon, Bruce Jacobson, Judith McClain, Lee Martin, Jessica Treadway, Leslie Johnson, Nathan Long. Poem by Ron

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 1999

    0340736410 / 9780340736418

    Series: Sixth-Grade Alien, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - Sixth-Grade Alien

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.28

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder Children's Books 2000

    0340736399 / 9780340736395

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.95

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana Univ Pr 2007

    0253219078 / 9780253219077

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.