Brown Adler (142 results)

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Brown, Dan (illustr…ator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.31
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Brown, Dan (illustrator…).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 2001
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc. 2000
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 1999
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 1999
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Dan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holiday House 1999
Series: Picture Book Biography, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Picture Book Biography
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.42
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Brown, Dan (illustrator).