Brittain Harry (388 results)

Language: English
Published by Baen Books 1991
Series: The Royal Wizard of Yurt, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Royal Wizard of Yurt
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Baen Books July 1991 1991
Series: The Royal Wizard of Yurt, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Royal Wizard of Yurt
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson and Co. Ltd, London 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Blue cloth hardcover. Has age toning to the inside pages. Exterior looks good. We ship fast.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.73
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0122608224.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Tome 23. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Volume 23. Ammareal gives back up to 15…% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by John Lane, London 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd edition. Octavol, green cloth covers, xviii, 1-142 + 9 pages of publisher's ads. Ex-library, top cover spotted, browning on endpapers. 092508C.
More imagesPublished by Hutchinson and Co 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.50
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have some wear, some fading. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Published by The Bodley Head, London 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Third Edition. VERY GOOD. OFFSETTING TO ENDPAPERS, LIGHT RUBBING TO BOARDS, BINDING TIGHT, TEXT CLEAN. NO WRITING OR NAMES. NO DUST JACKET.

Published by John Lane/Bodley Head 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. A VG tight copy! , 1st Edition.
Published by George H. Doran Company, London and New York 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Edition Not Stated. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. THIRD EDITION. Small 8vo, green cloth with gilt stamping to spine. 142pp + 9pp adverts, frontis with browned but intact tissue guard, edges untrimmed, foreword by Hon. James M. Beck. Contents are slightly toned but complete, spine sunned. S…ize: 6 x 7".

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.28
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 35. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780123808844.

Published by Hutchinson & Co. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.88
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1936. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour pull-out map to centre of book. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i…nserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by John Lane the Bodley Head, London/NY --- 5th edition 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.33
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. -- Hardcover book --- green cloth with gilt letters and design on front cover, gilt lettering on spine, partially faded, the book is 7 1/2" tall. 142 pages with frontispiece illustration and with decorative design on title page.VERY GOOD CONDITION- - no dust jacket. Book is 100+ years old.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by John Lane At The Bodley Head 1908
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.60
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good boards have light wear. Content is clean and has minor toning. Toning to page ends. No DJ.
Language: English
Published by John Lane Co, Ny 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 142 Pages; Foreword And Preface In Front; Pages Are Of Heavy Paper Stock. String Binding; Pages Tight; No Markings; Page Edges Cut Roughly. Foxing And Yellowing On End Pages. Front Inner Spine Crease Weakened But All Pages Intact. Q; An Hour's Rest; Chaplains And Others; Paris;… To Verdun And The French Front; A Tortured City; To The Russian Lines; Rheims; Thevalley Of The Marne, Etc. Rare Vintage Copy.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, United KingdomBerkshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 13.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. None. 1st Edition. Undated but appears 1930s. Spine, binding and cover all fine. Contents very clean and no inscription. Strong blue boards with faded spine and strong gilt on front cover. 355 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.93
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.20
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.38
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.65
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Hutchinson and Co 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has toning. Gift message to ffep. No DJ.
More imagesPublished by Hutchinson & Co 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Red hardback with white ensign on front. Spine soiled and with small tear but internally overall the book is in good condition. Map endpapers. 66 lovely illustrations of Austria . Fold out map.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.43
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780122608315.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.65
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0122608291.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.23
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 32. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780122608322.