Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1967
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Pictorial Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brinton Turkle (illustrator). Condition is Very Good. Clean text and tight binding. Bright pictorial boards. PON on FFEP. 1967 hard cover. 91 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521787912 ISBN 13: 9780521787918
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776694198. 4/20/2026 2:09:58 PM.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1967
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brinton Turkle (illustrator). Weekly Reader Book Club Edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521787912 ISBN 13: 9780521787918
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Published by McGraw-Hill, NEW YORK ET ALL, 1967
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Brinton Turkle (illustrator). book looks unread. no writing no tearing. no names A Weekly Reader Book Club Presents, 91 pgs w/b&w illus. Clean Tight Copy - no names/marks - see picture.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw Hill, (); 91 pp., 1967
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Brinton Turkle, illustrator. (illustrator). CONDITION: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket; unclipped 3.25. Juvenile hardback. A lonely child whose whaling family has immigrated to California from the Azors. How he rescues a carriage from the ocean and gains acceptance from his classmates. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Brinton Turkle, illustrator.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521787912 ISBN 13: 9780521787918
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Landmark, 2007
ISBN 10: 140220888X ISBN 13: 9781402208881
Seller: Harry Righton, Evesham, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521787912 ISBN 13: 9780521787918
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw Hill, 1967
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Illustrated by Brinton Turkle (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner mark.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521787912 ISBN 13: 9780521787918
Seller: Solibri, Epone, France
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3017460 - Satire, Ogborn, Jane, Cambridge University Press, 2001.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.