Bridwell E Nelson (162 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.66
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Various (illustrator).

Showcase Presents: Shazam!
O'Neil, Denny, Bridwell, E. Nelson, Maggin, Elliot S., Beck, C.C., Schaffenberger, Kurt
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.15
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Showcase Presents: Shazam!
Denny O'Neil; E. Nelson Bridwell; Elliot S. Maggin; C.C. Beck; Kurt Schaffenberger
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.15
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Superman: The World of Krypton
Byrne, John,Bridwell, E. Nelson,O'Neil, Denny,Bates, Cary,Wolfman, Marv
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Super Friends!: Truth, Justice and Peace!
Bridwell, E. Nelson,Fradon, Ramona,Schaffenberger, Kurt,Tanghal, Romeo
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.61
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Dust jacket is faded and stained with rips on corners and shelf wear. Book is wearing on the end pages with some foxing. One page has been removed and then retaped in place and is stained. Book is readable. With 36 pages in full color, including 26 original cove…rs in full color. 386 pages.

Showcase Presents: Shazam!
Schaffenberger, Kurt,Beck, C.C.,Maggin, Elliot S.,Bridwell, E. Nelson,O'Neil, Denny
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.88
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Showcase Presents: Shazam!
Schaffenberger, Kurt,Beck, C.C.,Maggin, Elliot S.,Bridwell, E. Nelson,O'Neil, Denny
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.03
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Inc. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Inc. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Inc. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 1975
- Comic
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: Fair. 1975 comic cook. Moderate wear, no tears, edge stain to back cover.

Robin the Boy Wonder: Volume 1
E Nelson Bridwell,Edmond Hamilton,John Broome,Leo Dorfman,Gardner Fox,Cary Bates
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Back several pages, cover, bottom corners bent.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.22 X 6.63 X 0.39 inches; 144 pages.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Eerie Archives, Book 8 of 27. Book 8 of 27 - Eerie Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Maroto, Esteban; Bea, Jose; Kelly, Ken (illustrator).
Published by DC Comics, Inc. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhard cover, book only-no tape, 61 pages, 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Eerie Archives, Book 8 of 27. Book 8 of 27 - Eerie Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Maroto, Esteban; Bea, Jose; Kelly, Ken (illustrator).

Crisis on Multiple Earths, Volume 4
Bates, Cary, E. Nelson Bridwell, Paul Levitz, Elliot S. Maggin, and Martin Pasko
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Inc. 2006
Series: Justice League of America (1960-1987), Book 8 of 15. Book 8 of 15 - Justice League of America (1960-1987)
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

Showcase Presents The Flash TP Vol 04
Broome, John; Fox, Gardner; Bridwell, E. Nelson; Bates, Cary; Robbins, Frank
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, U.S.A.Picture Book Cottage
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.41
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. DC Showcase Presents the Flash 4, a compilation of Flash comic book stories, a first edition, first printing like-new softcover, published by DC Comics in 2012. Various (illustrator).