Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by College Press Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900914X ISBN 13: 9780899009148
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by College Press Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900914X ISBN 13: 9780899009148
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0536753792 ISBN 13: 9780536753793
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0536752222 ISBN 13: 9780536752222
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. new in softcover; a solid copy; new softcover plus online access kit, both still in shrinkwrap; Size: 7 x 10".
Published by Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000209643 ISBN 13: 9780000209641
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 116 - 224 pp. 1994. Volume XLVIII, Number 2 (April 1994): Evangelism. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
£ 15.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1588464687 ISBN 13: 9781588464682
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Illustrated paper over boards with silver and white lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 2007. 333 pages. Very good condition. Corners bumped. Covers and pages clean. Binding stiff. Guide for role playing game Scion. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Published by Warner Brothers, New York, 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: None. This is an original two-page vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195150023 ISBN 13: 9780195150025
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0719A.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.9.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195150023 ISBN 13: 9780195150025
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Light scratches to dustjacket & creases/small scuffs to edges. Light marks to textblock edges. Inscription on ffep. Content very good.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Health Science, 2017
ISBN 10: 0323532551 ISBN 13: 9780323532556
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 502 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.