Bridges Carl (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Gay Rights or Wrongs: A Christian's Guide to Homosexual Issues and Ministry
Mazzalongo, Michael; Estep, J. R.; Smith, F. LaGard; Robertson, J. D.; Bridges, Carl
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.28
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.55
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking with tracking.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. new in softcover; a solid copy; new softcover plus online access kit, both still in shrinkwrap; Size: 7 x 10".

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by William Abraham, George Hunsberger, Darrell Guder, and John Westerhoff; expository pieces by William Carl, Catherine Gunsalus Gonzalez, Linda McKinnish Bridges, and Arnold Lovell. .
Published by Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 116 - 224 pp. 1994. Volume XLVIII, Number 2 (April 1994): Evangelism. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.70
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.95
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Scion Hero
Chambers, John; Justin Achilli; Alan Alexander; Carl Bowen; Bill Bridges; Michael Lee; Peter Schaefer; James Stewart; Andrew Watt
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.80
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Illustrated paper over boards with silver and white lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 2007. 333 pages. Very good condition. Corners bumped. Covers and pages clean. Binding stiff. Guide for role playing game Scion. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos…. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.

Sahara Two-Page Trade Print Ad 1943 Humphrey Bogart, Bruce Bennett!
Directed by Zoltan Korda / Starring Humphrey Bogart, Bruce Bennett, J. Carrol Naish, Lloyd Bridges, Dan Duryea, John Wengraf, Richard Aherne, Carl Harbord, and Patrick O'Moore
Published by Warner Brothers, New York 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.15
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. This is an original two-page vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Excitatory Amino Acid Transmission in Health and Disease
Balazs, Robert; Bridges, Richard J.; Cotman, Carl W.; Cotman, Cheryl A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.23
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0719A.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.55
£ 3.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.9.

Telling Stories 3
Aycock, Marla; Bolhuis, Ge-Anne; Bridges, Gray; Brown, David; Cantrell, Mandy; Cauble, George; Cheatham, Deck; Deems, Jan; Doll, Laura; England, Carl
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Excitatory Amino Acid Transmission in Health and Disease [Hardcover] Balazs, Robert; Bridges, Richard J.; Cotman, Carl W. and Cotman, Cheryl A.
Balazs, Robert; Bridges, Richard J.; Cotman, Carl W.; Cotman, Cheryl A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.25
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Light scratches to dustjacket & creases/small scuffs to edges. Light marks to textblock edges. Inscription on ffep. Content very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.85
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.16
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 502 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.