Brian Rivas (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.74
£ 6.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 7.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.78
£ 7.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, minor shelf wear and creasing to covers, binding solid, a very good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.14
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. NEW IN PAPERBACK. Land Rovers have been used by the military since they were introduced, in Series I form, in 1948. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJP; WGM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 278 x 15. Weight in Grams: 802. 2016. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Irel…and.

- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.78
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.16
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.20
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. NEW IN PAPERBACK. Land Rovers have been used by the military since they were introduced, in Series I form, in 1948. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJP; WGM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 278 x 15. Weight in Grams: 802. 2016. Hardback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.40
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelf wear, binding tight and pages bright, a great copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.55
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. 1st edition, with B&W illustrations. Foreword by Neville Duke. Front free end paper creased; minor dent in top edge of early pages; light foxing on page fore-edge. Dust jacket lightly shelf-worn Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.50
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New edition. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Light wear only, tiny indent to spine, Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. ** 899g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your… peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Owners Workshop Manual.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, United KingdomWormhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.68
£ 17.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st UK Edition. Laminated covers. New copy picked straight from printer's box. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dis…patched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United KingdomAll Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 20.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Includes 40*b/w photographs and 5*b/w illustrations. 224pp. Light rubbing to edges of DJ with nicks to head and foot of DJ spine.

Language: English
Published by Haynes, Yeovil 2017
Series: New Vanguard, Book 113 of 328. Book 113 of 328 - New Vanguard
- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 2017. Haynes, Yeovil, 2017. Pictorial hard cover. Book condition : As new, new book, unread. Packed with superb photographs and drawings. An insight into the design, construction and operation of the world's first jet airliner. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller inventory…#013093. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition. Condition: fine/fine. fine 2nd Haynes Publishing 2008 edition hardcover with fine d/w In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United KingdomJames Hulme Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Well bound in clean blue cloth covered boards with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends and corners all very good. Text pages, illustrations and eps are all very clean with no markings or inscriptions. Dust jacket is unclipped with no major damages or l…oss, but there is some rubbing to top edge and a couple of creases, although these only affect the front and rear inner flaps. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 172 pages, 830g. Pictorial laminated boards As NEW. Illustrated with b/w and colour photographs, with drawings and 3D cutaways. Launched amid a blaze of British pride and technology, the beautiful de Havilland Comet was the world's first jet airliner. Its inaugural passenger-carrying fl…ight in 1952 heralded a new era of luxurious, smooth and quiet air travel that was the envy of the world.

Language: English
Published by Haynes 2013
Series: Owners' Workshop Manual, Book 8 of 54. Book 8 of 54 - Owners' Workshop Manual
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.13
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 27.5 x 21.5 cm. 177pp. Glossy boards. Previous owner's embossed stamp on half-title page.

Language: English
Published by Haynes Publishing UK 2013
Series: Owners' Workshop Manual, Book 8 of 54. Book 8 of 54 - Owners' Workshop Manual
- Hardcover
Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, United KingdomSimon and Kathy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 19.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Condition: new. 1st edition Haynes large hardcover new book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by William Kimber, London 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, United KingdomKinrow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
£ 12.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Foreword by Neville Duke D.S.O.,O.B.E.,D.F.C.,A.F.C. 224pp. Pages are slightly brown. Very good in slightly scuffed on the head of the d/w which is not price clipped.

Language: English
Published by Haynes, Yeovil 2018
Series: Owners' Workshop Manual, Book 8 of 54. Book 8 of 54 - Owners' Workshop Manual
- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 2018. Haynes, Yeovil,2018. Pictorial Hard cover. Book condition : As new, new book. An insight into developing, flying, servicing and restoring Britain's legendary "Wooden Wonder" fighter-bomber. available. Book will be sent by UK postal service.Bookseller Inventory #008552. N/A (illustra…tor). N/A.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.61
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Card Cover. Condition: Near MINT. New Edition. 256 pages, 385g. soft card covers Near MINT. Illustrated with b/w photographs. On 6 September 1948, John Derry became the first pilot in Britain to fly faster than the speed of sound.
Published by William Kimber Ltd, London 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, United KingdomE.J Morten Booksellers BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st Edition. Hb in Dw 224pp mono plates The story of the first British Pilot to fly faster than the speed of sound A Vg/Vg copy.