Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814326846 ISBN 13: 9780814326848
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 246 pp., b/w photos, notes, primary, secondary, and archival sources cited, index.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814326846 ISBN 13: 9780814326848
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fairlegh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford, N.J, 1973
ISBN 10: 0838610285 ISBN 13: 9780838610282
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Frontis (illustrator). 1st. 2nd Printing; dj w/clipped price, in mylar; 156 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0393634922 ISBN 13: 9780393634921
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804743290 ISBN 13: 9780804743297
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804743290 ISBN 13: 9780804743297
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Karger, S, 2006
ISBN 10: 3805581149 ISBN 13: 9783805581141
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gb. Condition: Sehr gut. VIII, 260 S. : 36 schw.-w. Ill., 15 schw.-w. Tab. ; 240 mm x 170 mm aus einer Unternehmensbibliothek in Top Zustand ex library-book in nice condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by The League for the Fifth International, 2004
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 139 pages. Mark Hoskisson "The Great Miner's Strike - 1984-85" / Keith Harvey "Lula: The World Bank's president" / David Ellis "The Basque national question" / Rodney Edvinsson & Keith Harbey "Negri and Hardt's Empire - a review" / Luke Cooper "Communist principles of youth organisation" (SL#113).
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814345190 ISBN 13: 9780814345191
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Marketing Identities analyzes how Ost und West (East and West), the first Jewish magazine (1901-1923) published in Berlin by westernized Jews originally from Eastern Europe, promoted ethnic identity to Jewish audiences in Germany and throughout the world. Using sophisticated techniques of modern marketing, such as stereotyping, the editors of this highly successful journal attempted to forge a minority consciousness. Marketing Identities is thus about the beginnings of ""ethnicity"" as we know it in the late twentieth century. An interdisciplinary study, Marketing Identities illuminates present-day discussions in Europe and the Americas regarding the experience and self-understanding of minority groups and combines media and cultural studies with German and Jewish history.
Language: English
Published by Springer, East Lansing, MI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0387241450 ISBN 13: 9780387241456
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used SECOND EDITION, VOLUME TWO, Part C (2 Volumes: one & two)! Blue boards with gilt and blue lettering on the front board and spine. 1388 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Bacteriologists from all levels of expertise and within all specialties rely on this Manual as one of the most comprehensive and authoritative works. Since publication of the first edition of the Systematics, the field has undergone revolutionary changes, leading to a phylogenetic classification of prokaryotes based on sequencing of the small ribosomal subunit. The list of validly named species has more than doubled since publication of the first edition, and descriptions of over 2000 new and realigned species are included in this new edition along with more in-depth ecological information about individual taxa and extensive introductory essays by leading authorities in the field." (SECOND EDITION, VOLUME TWO, Part C (2 Volumes: one & two).
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814345190 ISBN 13: 9780814345191
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by 12 of the contributing authors on the title page including Melissa Yi, S.J. Rozan, Kenneth Wishnia, Reed Farrel Coleman (Moe), Jonathan Santlofer, Charles Ardai, Alan Gordon, S.A. Solomon. In fine condition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804743290 ISBN 13: 9780804743297
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804743290 ISBN 13: 9780804743297
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 246 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. : Europäische Verlagsanst., 1971
ISBN 10: 3434001360 ISBN 13: 9783434001362
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 461 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Main Point Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover and interior pages in very good condition. Illustrated throughout with black and white images and diagrams.
Language: English
Published by Baylor University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148131145X ISBN 13: 9781481311458
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138780081 ISBN 13: 9781138780088
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Language: English
Published by Baylor University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148131145X ISBN 13: 9781481311458
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 62.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Farmington, Connecticut, U.S.A.: S Karger Pub, 2006
ISBN 10: 3805581149 ISBN 13: 9783805581141
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Baylor University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148131145X ISBN 13: 9781481311458
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Innsbruck ; Wien ; Bozen : StudienVerlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3706547074 ISBN 13: 9783706547079
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, Austria
First Edition
619 S. mit Tabellen, Graphiken, SW-Fotos im Text u. Farbfotos auf Tafeln. Weiße Pappe, rote Deckelillustr., Fadenheftung, 24 cm. Schönes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken bestoßen, kl. Besitzeintrag, letzte 4 Blätter mit Fraßspuren. - Sammelband mit Beiträgen von Christian Dirninger, Anton Pelinka u.a. - Mit Bibliographie-Anmerkungen. bm [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 1200. - Geschichte: Salzburg. - Stichworte: Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Landesorganisation; Landesgeschichte, Politik, Austria, Kultur, Zeitgeschichte, Landtagswahl, Landesregierung, Wirtschaftspolitik, Gemeindewahlkämpfe, Budget, Frauen, Gleichstellung. -.
Language: English
Published by Baylor University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148131145X ISBN 13: 9781481311458
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 671 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.