Brem G (23 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.40
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

Mineral Resources of the Arc Dome Wilderness Recommendation Area, Nye County, Nevada; U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1961
Brem, Gerald F., David A. John, J. Thomas, Forrest G. Poole, and David B. Snyder
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.14
£ 3.78 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. from the abstract, "The Arc Dome Wilderness Recommendation Area (4-667) encompasses 94,000 acres (the study area) of the sourthern Toiyabe Range in northwestern Nye County west of Round Mountain, Nevada." softcover, 11" x 8.25", 21 pages, 1 foldout plate inside rear pocket, illustrated, written on cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.74
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lord Byron : Une vie romantique, 1788-1824
Amandry, A, Anne-Marie de Brem, Denis Cailleaux, G Mutch, D Pistone, Th Tessier (textes de)
Language: French
Published by Maison Renan-Scheffer / Musée de la Vie Romantique, Paris 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.Mike's Library LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Corner creasing, cover curl, otherwise light wear. Solid oversize trade paperback. ; French language. Catalogue de l'exposition présentée du 27 mai au 2 octobre 1988 à la Maison Renan-Scheffer, Musée de la Vie Romantique. ; 80 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

LORD BYRON , une vie romantique 1788-1824 -------- [ Catalogue de l' Exposition du 27 mai au 2 octobre 1988, Maison Renan-Scheffer, Musée de la vie Romantique ]
AMANDRY ( A. ) & DE BREM ( Anne-Marie ) & CAILLEAUX ( Denis ) & MUTCH ( G. ) & PISTONE ( D. ) & TESSIER ( Th. )
Language: French
Published by Musée de la vie Romantique / ‎ Maison Renan-Scheffer 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.79
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1982. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu . Format 24 x 18,8 cm ( 304 gr ). ------- 80 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs.******************* ref 120 ref 560B.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 81.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Podium. Nummer 30 November 1978: Lyrik und Prosa. Essay. Buchbesprechungen. (Literaturzeitschrift). Hrsg. Podium, Literaturkreis Schloß Neulengbach (Niederösterreich).
Podium. - Annelise Karger (Graphik) - E. Augustin / I. Brem / G. Bydlinski / M. Banus / W. Buchebner / S. Kastner / u.a. (Autoren):
Published by Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 41.79
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 38 Seiten. Mit der Lithographiebeilage von Hammerstiel. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE!… // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318788.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.28
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Podium. Nummer 47, 1. Heft 1983: Lyrik und Prosa. Essay. (Literaturzeitschrift). Hrsg. Podium, Literaturkreis Schloß Neulengbach (Niederösterreich).
Podium. - Egon Haug (Graphik) - R. Bly / I. Brem / G, Bydlinski / H. Eggerth / R. Felmayer / M. Bonaparte / F. Richter / J. Strelka / u.a. (Autoren):
Published by Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1983. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.46
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 36 Seiten. Mit der Lithographiebeilage von Egon Haug. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! /…/ Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318803.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.72
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st har/psc edition. 299 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.25
£ 90.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Paris Musées 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.72
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30340861: 1988. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 80 pages. Texte sur une à deux colonnes. Nombreuses reproductions en couleurs et en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Xenotransplantation von Zellen, Geweben oder Organen: Wissenschaftliche Entwicklungen und ethisch-rechtliche Implikationen (Ethics of Science and Technology Assessment) (German Edition)
Beckmann, J.P.; Brem, G.; Eigler, F.W.; Günzburg, W.; Hammer, C.; Müller-Ruchholtz, W.; Neumann-Held, E.M.; Schreiber, H.-L.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Central Texas Genealogical Society, Inc., Waco, Tx 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 192.71
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st. 472pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "From "The Crockett Courier" January 31,1890 Through December 25, 1895" #046, bk.pastedwn.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 102.19
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 400.

Xenotransplantation von Zellen, Geweben oder Organen: Wissenschaftliche Entwicklungen und ethisch-rechtliche Implikationen (Ethics of Science and Technology Assessment (8)) (German Edition)
Beckmann, J.P., Brem, G., Eigler, F.W., Günzburg, W., Hammer
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 123.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1746 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 68.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1711 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 103.84
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 400 28 Figures, 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.68
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Includes supplementary material: sn.pub/extras1 Einfuehrung/Introduction.- 1.1 Ausgangslage, Aufgaben und Zielsetzung.- 1.2 Inhaltsuebersicht in Kurzfassung.- 1.3 Opening, Tasks, and Purpose.- 1.4 Summary of Contents.…- 2 Moeglichkeiten der Transplan.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 105.70
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 400.