Published by Evangelissches Verlag, 1959
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Teil 1 & Teil 2. Ex-library, faded cover. Good otherwise. 207, 190 pages. pp.
Language: German
Published by Echter Verlag;, 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 155 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Language: German
Published by Echter Verlag;, 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 155 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Language: German
Published by Echter Verlag;, 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 155 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Published by E. J. Brill, 1966
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 326 pp.
Published by E. J. Brill, 1966
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. 326 pp.
Language: German
Published by Evangelisches Verlagswerk, 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 190 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Language: German
Published by Echter-Verlag, 1966
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Condition: Gut. 155 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben, nachgedunkelt und mit kleineren Einrissen und Knickspuren. Vorsatz und Titel mit Eintragungen, Seitenwerk stellenweise mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, USA, 1968
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xii, 120pp. Black cloth-covered boards, copper titles on front and spine; grey endpapers. 8vo. Sun-faded spine and top of front, rubbed corners and spine ends, some wear to boards. Text block edges starting to tan. Lender's stamps and markings on front endpapers and title page. Otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Evangelisches Verlagswerk, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 208 S. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas, United Kingdom, 1952
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition (Unstated). 84 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Tear to the head of the spine on the front spine joints has exposed binding underneath. Minor pen markings on the margins of a few pages. Light creasing and wear to the covers and spine. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: German
Published by Evangelisches Verlagswerk, Stuttgart, 1970
ISBN 10: 3771501059 ISBN 13: 9783771501051
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 2. erg. Aufl. 406 S. Mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 1968
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library hardback, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1968 by The University of Notre Dame Press. Boards are little worn/faded otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 14D*.
Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas 1953. 85 pages. Soft covers.[#211277].
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Evangelisches Bibelwerk, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. (Die Kirchen der Welt.). 207; 190 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt und mit Rückensignatur. Einband lichtrandig und fleckig. Ansonsten noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Published by Stuttgart. Evangelisches Verlagswerk., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
8vo. 207 S., 190 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. = Die Kirchen der Welt. Sprache: deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Evangelisches Verlagswerk, 1970
ISBN 10: 3771501059 ISBN 13: 9783771501051
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., erg. Aufl. 406 S. : 13 Ill. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Evangelisches Bibelwerk, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. (Die Kirchen der Welt.). 406 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt und mit Rückensignatur. Einband lichtrandig und fleckig. Klappentext auf Vorsätze geklebt. Ansonsten noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 109.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 116.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condition: New. 2nd 2. Erganzte Auflage (1. Und 2. Teil). Reprint 2020 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 126.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd reprint edition. 424 pages. German language. 6.14x1.06x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Evangelisches Verlagswerk (1960), 2 Bücher: Leinen mit Umschlag, 207 und 190 seiten, Name auf Vorblatt, sonst sehr gut erhalten Language: DEU.