Bras Rafael (11 results)
Published by National Research Council
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (natural disasters, mediterranean region, congresses) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 33.59
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 55.02
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0201058650.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, United KingdomBrazenhead Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 100.00
£ 13.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. [xvii] 643pp. Black cloth w blue gilt title to spine in a complete dust-jacket. Illustrated throughout with charts and diagrams. Clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 95.00
£ 31.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780201059229.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 106.70
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Rafael Bras (editor): The World at Risk: Natural Hazards and Climate Change (Cambridge, MA 1992) (AIP Conference Proceedings, 277). AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS, 1993. xii 352 p. Nuevo. Encuadernación original. Hardback. [HZC] 760 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: a Livraria + Mondolibro, Berlin, , Germanya Livraria + Mondolibro
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 37.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Eine sensationelle Geschäftsidee, Reflexion eines Henkers auf dem Weg zum Schafott, Taxifahrt mit tödlichem Ausgang, zerstörerische Beziehung, große Liebe oder ein anderes existentielles Thema: Die humorvoll-ironischen Sichtweisen von dreizehn Autorinnen und zwölf Autoren, fünfundzwanzig unverwechselba…ren Stimmen, versprechen überraschende Perspektiven auf Fragen, die uns bewegen. Freuen Sie sich auf die Kurzgeschichten der Autorinnen und Autoren: André Ferrer, Andréia Pires, Bethânia Amaro, Daniela Langer, Danielle Meniche Cruz, Débora Ferraz, Flavio Torres, Glauber Vieira, Hassim Hallaj, Joaquim Maria Botelho, Kakao Braga, Leila Guenther, Luiz Bras, Marcelo Maluf, Marcelo Nocelli, Mariela Mei, Paco Steinberg, Rafael Mendes, Rennan Martens, Roberta Mélega Cortizo, Rodrigo Domit, Rodrigo Rosp, Thais Lancman, Veronica Fantoni und Zoraya Cesar.
Deu claus al pany
Arumí, Anna - Baulenas, Lluís-Anton - Bras, Josep - Jaén, Maria - Joan i Arinyó, Manuel - Morreres, Josep M. - Pujol, Valerià - Seguí, Josep-Lluís - Sotorra, Josep-Lluís - Vallbona, Rafael
Seller: Llibreria Central, TREMP, L, SpainLlibreria Central
Contact seller4-star sellerBarcelona, Editorial Pòrtic, S.A., 1991, 13x20 cms., 158 pàgs., rústica, 1ª edició. Col.lecció "La Piga" nº 17. Narrativa eròtica. Bon exemplar.

Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Massachusetts, California, etc., 1985. 1985
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 45.46
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo (24x16.5cm), hardback, xvi + 559pp. Very good condition in good dustwrapper (several closed tears at lower edge with associated creasing, bumped, rubbed, a few surface scratches and marks). Bumped, light wear. Pictures available on request.