Language: English
Published by Basic Books (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 046509144X ISBN 13: 9780465091447
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book with library stickers and customary markings.hardcoverUsed - Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Cloth and Paper Covered Boards. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 241 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the 2 lower cover corners are lightly bumped, the dust jacket has virtually no wear, but the rear cover is rubbed.
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. xiv, 242pp. Laminated printed light card covers. Pages tanned. Likely unread. Internally neat, clean and tight. 8vo. A look back at the issues and complexities of the mid '90's information era.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. Drawing on eleven case studies, a communications lawyer addresses the issue of who owns information, explaining the ramifications of the ownership of medical records, telephone numbers, personal names, culture, computer software, and more.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Basic, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 046509175X ISBN 13: 9780465091751
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Third edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. Bottom corners slightly bent. Light shelf rubbing to dust jacket Sticker on back dust jacket. Nice condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Author is a communications and computer lawyer. Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 1995-05-19, 1995
ISBN 10: 046509144X ISBN 13: 9780465091447
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 17.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1995. Reprint. paperback. . . . . .