Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Arctic Wolf Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981747299 ISBN 13: 9780981747293
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Murwin, Clayton D. (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Merry Blacksmith Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615459730 ISBN 13: 9780615459738
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Merry Blacksmith Press 3/4/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615459730 ISBN 13: 9780615459738
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Where the shadows began & other stories. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Harvey Parker; (illustrator). First Edition. (viii) 319 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Harvey Parker. This anthology contains: Introduction by P. N. Elrod; A Vision of Darkness by Lois Tilton; Scent of Blood by Susan Booth; The Gift by Teresa Patterson; Oaths by Bradley H. Sinor; The Blood of the Lamb by Lillian Stewart Carl; The Devil's Mark by P. N. Elrod; Bloodthirsty Tyrants by Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; What Manner of Man by Tanya Huff; A Matter of Taste by Nick Pollotta; Voice from the Void by Margaret Carter; In Memory Of by Nancy Kilpatrick; Death Mask by Rebecca Ann Brothers; Faith Like Wine by Rachel Caine writing as Roxanne Longstreet; Black Sounds by Lawrence Schimel; The Ghost of St Mark's by Elaine Bergstrom; Walking Tour by Jean Graham; Night of the Vampire Scare by Julie Barrett; and Toothless Vampires Can Still Give Hickeys by James Schutte. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. William Dodge; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. 248 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by William Dodge. This anthology contains: Everything to Order by Jody Lynn Nye; Long Term Investment by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; To Each His Own Kind by Tanya Huff; Box Number Fifty by Fred Saberhagen; Wolf and Hound by Nigel Bennett and P. N. Elrod; The Dark Downstairs by Roxanne Longstreet Conrad (Rachel Caine); Dear Mr Bernard Shaw by Judith Proctor; The Three Boxes by Elaine Bergstrom; Good Help by K. B. Bogen; Places for Act Two by Bradley H. Sinor; Beast by Amy L. Gruss and Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; A Most Electrifying Evening by Julie Barrett; An Essay on Containment by Gene DeWeese; Berserker by Nancy Kilpatrick; Curtain Call by Gary A. Braunbeck; and Renfield, or Dining at the Bug House by Bill Zaget. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Les Edwards; (illustrator). First Edition. (viii) 306 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1313. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: Cuckoo's Egg by Jody Lynn Nye; King of Shreds and Patches by P. N. Elrod; Home for the Holidays by Pauline J. Alma; With a Face Only a Mother Could Love by Jenn Reese; Switched by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Trick of the Tricksters Tricked by Josepha Sherman; Thrice Told by Von Jocks; Dynasty by Bill McCay; Serpent's Tooth by Susan P. Sinor and Bradley H. Sinor; Mirror Mirror by Jacey Bedrod; After the Ball by Pamela Luzier; Peggy Plain by Devon Monk; Heathcliff's Notes by David Bischoff; Rapunzel - The True Story by Robert Sheckley; and Among the Stars by Susan Sizemore. Book.
Language: English
Published by Merry Blacksmith Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615459730 ISBN 13: 9780615459738
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Airship 27 Productions, 2022
ISBN 10: 1953589421 ISBN 13: 9781953589422
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Montgomery, Warren (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Airship 27 Productions, 2022
ISBN 10: 1953589421 ISBN 13: 9781953589422
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Montgomery, Warren (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Dodge; (illustrator). First Edition. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. Cover art by Bill Dodge. This anthology contains: Everything to Order by Jody Lynn Nye; Long Term Investment by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; To Each His Own Kind by Tanya Huff; Box Number Fifty by Fred Saberhagen; Wolf and Hound by Nigel Bennett and P. N. Elrod; The Dark Downstairs by Roxanne Longstreet Conrad (Rachel Caine); Dear Mr Bernard Shaw by Judith Proctor; The Three Boxes by Elaine Bergstrom; Good Help by K. B. Bogen; Places for Act Two by Bradley H. Sinor; Beast by Amy L. Gruss and Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; A Most Electrifying Evening by Julie Barrett; An Essay on Containment by Gene DeWeese; Berserker by Nancy Kilpatrick; Curtain Call by Gary A. Braunbeck; and Renfield, or Dining at the Bug House by Bill Zaget. Size: 8vo. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. William Dodge; (illustrator). First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bill Dodge. This anthology contains: This anthology contains: Everything to Order by Jody Lynn Nye; Long Term Investment by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; To Each His Own Kind by Tanya Huff; Box Number Fifty by Fred Saberhagen; Wolf and Hound by Nigel Bennett and P. N. Elrod; The Dark Downstairs by Roxanne Longstreet Conrad (Rachel Caine); Dear Mr Bernard Shaw by Judith Proctor; The Three Boxes by Elaine Bergstrom; Good Help by K. B. Bogen; Places for Act Two by Bradley H. Sinor; Beast by Amy L. Gruss and Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; A Most Electrifying Evening by Julie Barrett; An Essay on Containment by Gene DeWeese; Berserker by Nancy Kilpatrick; Curtain Call by Gary A. Braunbeck; and Renfield, or Dining at the Bug House by Bill Zaget. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Warner Aspect, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0446673390 ISBN 13: 9780446673396
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Greg Call; (illustrator). First Edition. (x) 246 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the back cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Greg Call. This anthology contains: Blank Check - a novelette by Diane Duane; The Company of Three - a novelette by Deborah Turner Harris and Robert J. Harris; Borne on a River of Tears by David M. Honigsberg and Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; The Treasure of the Temple - a novella by Richards Woods; Occam's Razor - a novelette by Robert Reginald; Stonish Men by Andre Norton; Dreams and Nightmares by Bradley H. Sinor; Restitution by Katherine Kurtz; Selling the Devil - a novelette by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; and Keepers - a novelette by David and Julie Spangler. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gramercy Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0517221578 ISBN 13: 9780517221570
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Gramercy edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Originally published in 2000 by Cumberland House. SIGNED by Collins & Matthew V. Clemens above their shared story. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0886779502 ISBN 13: 9780886779504
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 15 All original tales of Men & women who live and die by the sword. Spine mildly creased. Nice selection! Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by Terminus Publishing, 1991
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Gahan Wilson (illustrator). First edition. 129 p. Includes illustrations. Includes several stories by Bloch, plus excerpts from his autobiography, and an interview with him. Clean, tight unmarked copy, magazine bound. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1623, inc. (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1948818051 ISBN 13: 9781948818056
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.