Bossuat Robert (127 results)
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1935
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. 119 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use, crisp pages and clean text. Some chipped pages. Bottom right corner of front cover torn.
Published by Librarie Larousse 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, U.S.A.Posthoc Books [IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good+. 105 pp. Some chipping to wraps, browning to page edges, but binding sound and paper not brittle. Text in French.
Published by Melun: D'Argences 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xxxiv, 638 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Duca 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.34
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Not Stated. Unmarked, Clean And Solid. Tan Soft Covers With Red And Black Lettering. Minor/Moderate Foxing On Front Cover. Address Stamp On Front Free Endpaper. No D'editon; 76 Stated On Rear Copyright Page. French Language Only. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1995. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1995. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1995. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back… up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by J. de Gigord, Paris 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.66
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 441 pp. Format: 16x22 - 24 pl. de gravures hors texte, index. Basane pelliculée.

Published by Paris: Larousse 1934?. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Classiques Larousse. 119p slim paperback, decorative violet cover in very good condition, clean pages, firm binding, very good, well preserved, undated Language: French.
Published by del DUCA 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, U.S.A.Posthoc Books [IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.48
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Classic survey of Medieval French literature, sacred and secular, from the Song of Roland to Guillaume de Machaut and Francois Villon. Illustrated (b/w). Very minor toning to page edges; binding sound.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Hatier-Boivin 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 191 (1) S. Kanten etwas berieben Rückstände von teilentferntem Preisschild, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . ISS-12801 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 172.
Published by Honore Champion, Paris 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.48
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. French Edition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages; 1958 Honore Champion. In original printed wraps. Solid clean copy. Evidence only of casual perusal. Prior owner's name written neatly to the top edge of the front end page. Light bump crown of spine with a tiny tear to the cover wrap;… carefully mended with archival paper. VG+.
Published by Classiques Larousse 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Classiques Larousse collection , 1951. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 8.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Le Moyen Age Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Namenseintrag, geringe äußere Gebrauhcsspuren.
Published by Del Duca, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star seller368p., 19 b/w illus., original stiff wrappers (Histoire de la littérature français).
Published by Libraie Ancienne Honoré Champion 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 316 pages, a near fine hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound in dark blue buckram at the expense of a university library.
Published by J. de Gigord, Paris 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller441 [1]p., b/w illus., half-cloth with marbled boards (Histoire de la littérature française, 1).

Published by Larousse 1951
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1951. Broché. 110 pages. Good.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie d'Argences Melun 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.22
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Bibliothèque elzévirienne Nouvelle série Etudes et documents". Littérature. Moyen-âge. 16x24 cm. 638 p. Reliure pleine percaline. Dos lisse orné du titrage doré. Plats de couverture conservés. Bon état. Dos légèrement insolé. Papier légèrement bruni. Fort in-8°.

Published by Del Duca Ed., Bologna, 1967
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.77
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. Bologna, Del Duca Ed. cm.14x23, pp.368, XIX tavv.bn.ft. brossura Collana Histoire de la Littérature Francaise. Testo in fancese.
Published by Classique Larousse, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État.
Published by Classiques Larousse, Paris 1951
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. NA89902165D3, 9782853948104 Edition de 1995.
Published by Paris, Hatier-Boivin, 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 22.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Hatier-Boivin, 1957. Broché. 189 p. (Connaissance des Lettres; 49).

Published by Editeur Del Duca, 1962, Paris. 1962
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller23x14. 368 pgs. Ilustraciones en b/n. Intonso. Texto en francés. 653314.
Published by Librairie d'Argences, Melun 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.04
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8. 638 pages. Coll. "Bibliothèque Elzévirienne". Plus de 6000 entrées.
Published by Del Duca/Éditions mondiales, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.04
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 368 pages. Exemplaire non coupé. Coll. "Histoire de la littérature française". Illustrations noir et blanc. Size: In-8.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.07
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Coll. Classiques Larousse, 110 p. code 1781.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. NA89882165D, 9782853948111.
Published by Del Duca, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.33
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon État. 365 pages en format 14 - 22 cm - gravures hors texte.