Borup Morten (36 results)
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerKlammerhft., tryckta omslag i rött & svart, dedikation till Nils Afzelius. Särtryck ur Nordisk Tidskrift för vetenskap, konst och industri utgiven av Letterstedtska föreningen. Ny serie. U.o.o.å. 8:o. Sid. 123-33.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Rosenkilde Og Bagger 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 40.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents very good; a little light edge-wear; label at foot of rear cover. Soft Cover Rosenkilde Og Bagger 1957 History.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 656.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.58
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Engineering Interactive Systems | EIS 2007 Joint Working Conferences EHCI 2007, DSV-IS 2007, HCSE 2007, Salamanca, Spain, March 22-24, 2007. Selected Papers | Jan Gulliksen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2008 | Springer | EAN 9783540926979 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verla…g GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 133.21
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2008 edition. 640 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 122.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.11
£ 56.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Engineering Interactive Systems 2007 is an IFIP working conference that brings together researchers and practitioners interested in strengthening the scientific foun- tions of user interface design, examining the relationship between software engin…e- ing (SE) and human-computer interaction (HCI) and on how user-centerd design (UCD) could be strengthened as an essential part of the software engineering process. Engineering Interactive Systems 2007 was created by merging three conferences: - HCSE 2007 - Human-Centerd Software Engineering held for the first time. The HCSE Working Conference is a multidisciplinary conference entirely dedicated to advancing the basic science and theory of human-centerd software systems engineering. It is organized by IFIP WG 13.2 on Methodologies for User-Centerd Systems Design. - EHCI 2007 - Engineering Human Computer Interaction was held for the tenth time. EHCI aims to investigate the nature, concepts, and construction of user interfaces for software systems. It is organized by IFIP WG 13.4/2.7 on User Interface Engineering. - DSV-IS 2007 - Design, Specification and Verification of Interactive Systems was held for the 13th time. DSV-IS provides a forum where researchers wo- ing on model-based techniques and tools for the design and development of - teractive systems can come together with practitioners and with those working on HCI models and theories.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 69.09
£ 90.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 656 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Engineering Interactive Systems 2007 is an IFIP working conference that brings together researchers and practitioners interested in strengthening the scientific foun- tions of user interface design, examining the relationship between…software engine- ing (SE) and human¿computer interaction (HCI) and on how user-centerd design (UCD) could be strengthened as an essential part of the software engineering process. Engineering Interactive Systems 2007 was created by merging three conferences: ¿ HCSE 2007 ¿ Human-Centerd Software Engineering held for the first time. The HCSE Working Conference is a multidisciplinary conference entirely dedicated to advancing the basic science and theory of human-centerd software systems engineering. It is organized by IFIP WG 13.2 on Methodologies for User-Centerd Systems Design. ¿ EHCI 2007 ¿ Engineering Human Computer Interaction was held for the tenth time. EHCI aims to investigate the nature, concepts, and construction of user interfaces for software systems. It is organized by IFIP WG 13.4/2.7 on User Interface Engineering. ¿ DSV-IS 2007 ¿ Design, Specification and Verification of Interactive Systems was held for the 13th time. DSV-IS provides a forum where researchers wo- ing on model-based techniques and tools for the design and development of - teractive systems can come together with practitioners and with those working on HCI models and theories.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1957. 8vo. 240 sider. Med få illustrationer i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Uopskåret. Lette ydre brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lademann, København 1980. 360 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Uopskåret. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1959. 221 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1957. 239 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudsomslag. Pænt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1959. 221 sider. Indbundet ubeskåret med orig. foromslag i privat halvlærredsbind (Harry Larsen). Let plettet ryg. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1954. 470 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Af Niels Bygom Krarups Brevvekslinger. Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1957. 240 sider. Med få illustrationer i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 bind. Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1964. 254; 221 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Blyants note på indersiden af bagomslaget i andet bind. Med nogle brugsspor. * I: 1843-1861. II: 1862-1887.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.84
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 bind. Udgivet af Det danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab, C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1974. 269; 211; 264; 375 sider. Heftet med originale lyseblå omslag. I original rosa kassette. Uopskåret. Bindenes rygge med lidt pletter.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.84
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1954. 470 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Gulnet omslag.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rosenkilde og Bagger, Kopenhagen, 1957. 240 Seiten, Katoniert (Rücken mit Klebestreifen und leicht gebräunt / Name auf Vorsatz)--- 496 Gramm.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.40
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. København, Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag, 194749. 8:o. X,+ 249,+ (blank),+ (3) s.+ planscher; 243,+ (blank),+ (2) s.+ planscher; 234,+ (1) s.+ planscher. Häftade. Tre volymer. Namnteckningar på smutstitelbladen. Softcover / Paperback.
Published by Kobenhavn 1939-1942 Gyldendalske 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 373.38
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, unaufgeschnittene/handgeschnittene Seiten, die Bücher sind akzeptabel erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.73
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 bind. Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1956. 4°. 280;371;382 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. I kassette.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.73
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 bind. Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1956. 4°. 280;371;382 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. I kassette.

Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.38
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 225, 222, 184 S. Band 1 + 2 + 3 (= 3 Bände komplett) im Schuber. Unaufgeschnittene Exemplar. Schuber am oberen und unteren Kapital leicht bestoßen, Band 3 dadurch an der oberen Ecke gering bestoßen, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Die Einbände und Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Eintragungen oder Anstreichungen. 8…787504219 da Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.67
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8 bind i 9 dele. Det Danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab/Gyldendal, København 1939-42. Heftet med orig. omslag. Delvist uopskåret sæt.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.67
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. København, Gyldendal, 1946-50. 8:o. VIII,+ 174 s.+ planscher; VIII,+ 356 s.+ planscher; VIII,+ 341 s.+ planscher; VIII,+ 365 s.+ planscher; (8),+ 392,+ (2) s. Titelbladen tryckta med rött och svart. Häftade, oskurna och ouppskurna. Birger Stolpes namnteckning på försättsbladen. Fem volymer. 1: 1806-1825. 2:… 1825-1839. 3: 1840-1852. 4: 1853-1860. 5: Kommentar og registre. Softcover / Paperback.
More imagesLanguage: Danish
Published by Kopenhagen, Gyldendalske Boghandel, Nordisk Forlag 1945-1950. 1945
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.34
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 23 x 16 cm. Zusammen ca. 1500 Seiten, mit je einem Frontispiz in den Bänden, 1, 2, 3 und 5 und vereinzelten Bildtafeln. *Die Bände versammeln die umfangreichen Korrespondenzen Adam Oehlenschlägers mit verschiedenen europäischen Geistesgrößen seiner Zeit, darunter auch bedeutende Vertreter der deutschen Klassik vo…n der er grundlegend beeinflusst wurde. So sind die Briefwechsel des dänischen Nationaldichters eine reichhaltige Quellensammlung für die europäische Geistesgeschichte aus der Zeit um 1800. Die Briefe liegen in dänischer und vereinzelt auch in deutscher Sprache vor. - Einbände leicht bestoßen und Rücken etwas gebräunt, innen aber sauber und insgesamt gut erhalten. da Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Orig.-Broschur (unaufgeschnitten).
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 47.56
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8 bind. Det Danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab/Gyldendal, København 1939-42. Orig. pergamentlignende papirbind med brune rygtitelfelter.

Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 65.40
£ 25.41 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 bind i 2. Udgivet af Det danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab, C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1974. 269+ 211 + 264+375 sider. Indbundet ubeskåret med originale omslag og rygstriber i 2 smukke gule hellærredsbind med rygtitelfelt af sort skind (Henning Jensen). Navn (Jens S. Bork) på forsatsbladet i bind 1.